Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 December 2002
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2002 |
|
Best 30 Mile Times Men 2002
The fastest 30 mile rides by members of South DC clubs on South DC courses.
during 2002
Name | Club | Time | Course | Date |
Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | 1:03:38 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | 1:05:07 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:05:37 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | 1:05:55 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | 1:07:16 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | 1:07:26 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | 1:07:42 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Andrew Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:07:49 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | 1:08:51 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:09:22 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | 1:09:22 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | 1:10:22 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 1:12:19 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Luke Myers | Portsmouth North End CC | 1:12:30 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | 1:12:52 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Stuart Grace | Team Velo Vet | 1:13:19 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Jason Lyons | Pulse 8 | 1:13:30 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | 1:13:31 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | 1:13:32 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Adam Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 1:13:42 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Steve Wood | Antelope RT | 1:14:03 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | 1:14:59 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:15:01 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Gary Amos | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | 1:15:49 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Mike Wickham | Off The Record | 1:15:55 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | 1:16:00 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:16:31 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Robert Dawson | Off The Record | 1:17:00 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Paul Lipscombe | VS Jersey | 1:17:47 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | 1:19:14 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:19:21 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Paul Jordan | Rother Valley CC | 1:19:32 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | 1:19:49 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Roy Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | 1:19:56 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
Adam Slade | Hantspol CC | 1:20:23 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | 1:20:27 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | 1:22:47 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | 1:23:16 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | 1:23:20 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | 1:23:35 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | 1:23:40 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | 1:23:54 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | 1:24:33 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
David Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | 1:24:37 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | 1:26:58 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Alan Cockram | Portsmouth North End CC | 1:27:06 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
Dave Callaghan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:27:12 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Arthur Peters | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:27:26 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:28:27 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | 1:28:30 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:30:50 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | 1:30:58 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | 1:32:29 | P201/30 | 26 May |
Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | 1:34:38 | P901/30 | 18 Aug |
Rupert Maude | Rother Valley CC | 1:36:50 | P821/30 | 15 Sep |
|