Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
New Forest CC 10
P303 - 19 October 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 21:43 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 22:50 |
3 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | | 23:02 |
4 | Robert Pope | Finsbury Park CC | | 23:22 |
5 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 23:36 |
6 | Alan Rochford | Leo RC | V | 23:46 |
7 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 24:04 |
7 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 24:04 |
7 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | | 24:04 |
7 | Des Gayler | Kenton RC | | 24:04 |
11 | Dave Doust | Primera Bournemouth | V | 24:20 |
12 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 24:37 |
13 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 24:39 |
14 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:40 |
15 | Adam Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:41 |
16 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:42 |
17 | Richard Maggs | Frome & Dist Whs | | 25:02 |
18 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:09 |
19 | Paul Baker | Team Zoyland | V | 25:13 |
20 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 25:21 |
21 | Jim Howlett | Rother Valley CC | V | 25:26 |
22 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 25:30 |
23 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 25:31 |
24 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 25:42 |
25 | Nicholas Cook | Tandem Club | | 25:46 |
25 | Dave Nicholson | Wessex RC | | 25:46 |
27 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 25:47 |
28 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 26:17 |
29 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:25 |
30 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 26:34 |
31 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 26:46 |
32 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:48 |
33 | Lawrence Winterbottom | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 26:53 |
33 | Alan Harvey | North Road CC | V | 26:53 |
35 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 26:57 |
36 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 27:03 |
37 | Keith Mack | Sotonia CC | V | 27:04 |
38 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 27:17 |
39 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 27:19 |
40 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 27:25 |
41 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 27:29 |
42 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 27:40 |
43 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 27:43 |
44 | Leslie Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 27:49 |
45 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 27:55 |
45 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 27:55 |
47 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 28:07 |
48 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 28:12 |
49 | Martin Saunders | New Forest CC | V | 28:52 |
50 | Catherine Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 28:55 |
51 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | V | 29:05 |
52 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 29:09 |
53 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 29:11 |
54 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 29:13 |
55 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 29:18 |
56 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 30:12 |
57 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 30:17 |
58 | Terry Baker | New Forest CC | V | 30:34 |
59 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 31:03 |
60 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 31:05 |
61 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 32:21 |
62 | Geoffrey Smith | New Forest CC | V | 32:29 |
63 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 32:48 |
64 | Susan Crocker | Sotonia CC | W | 33:05 |
65 | Ken Parmenter | New Forest CC | V | 35:52 |
66 | John Hollier | Weston Whs | | 42:01 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Adam Radford Kevin May Brian Garrard | 1:14:32 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nikki Hunt Paul Bennett | Economic Energy CC | WV V | 23:28 |
2 | Alice Goldwyn Lawrence Winterbottom | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 26:10 |
3 | Danny Searle Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | Juv | 26:14 |
|