Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 25
P612/25 - 22 September 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Gilfillan | York Cycleworks | | 53:09 |
2 | Julian Jenkinson | Tri UK Inc | | 53:17 |
3 | Max Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 53:55 |
4 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 54:18 |
5 | Andy Hope | Camel Valley C & TC | | 54:30 |
6 | Brian Greensmith | Primera Bournemouth | | 55:09 |
6 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 55:09 |
8 | Tim Melville | Cambridge University CC | | 55:28 |
9 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 55:29 |
10 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 55:56 |
11 | Derek Smethan | Dursley RC | | 56:11 |
12 | Mark Brambleby | Feltham RC | | 56:27 |
13 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | | 56:29 |
14 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 57:04 |
15 | Steven Woodbridge | GS Stella | | 57:18 |
16 | Sean Taylor | Pearson Cycles | | 57:25 |
17 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 57:27 |
18 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 57:36 |
19 | Mike Watson | RAF CA | | 57:52 |
20 | Jonathan Ingarfield | Port Talbot Whs | J | 58:02 |
21 | Richard Smith | Somer Valley CC | | 58:13 |
22 | Adam Slade | Hantspol CC | J | 58:36 |
23 | Richie Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:38 |
24 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | | 58:43 |
25 | Phil Jacobs | Andover Whs | | 58:47 |
26 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 58:59 |
27 | Chris Edgington | Oxonian CC | | 59:20 |
28 | Steve Frame | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 59:25 |
29 | Sam Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 59:56 |
30 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:04 |
31 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 1:00:29 |
32 | Mike Wickham | Off The Record | | 1:00:41 |
33 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:43 |
34 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:53 |
35 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 1:01:14 |
36 | Chris Fendt | Yeovil CC | | 1:02:03 |
37 | Dave Nicholson | Wessex RC | | 1:03:01 |
38 | Adrian Mason | Banbury Star CC | | 1:03:03 |
39 | Andrew Smith | Corinium CC | | 1:03:26 |
40 | Craig Wrigley | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:03:36 |
41 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 1:03:51 |
42 | Robert Dawson | Off The Record | | 1:04:42 |
43 | Richard Hansford | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 1:04:55 |
44 | Robert Cole | Wyre Forest CRC | | 1:04:59 |
45 | Patrick Brennan | Rother Valley CC | | 1:05:12 |
46 | Penny Gorton | Primera Bournemouth | W | 1:05:16 |
47 | Marc Barfoot | Principia RT | | 1:06:42 |
48 | Graham Forbes | Bristol South CC | | 1:07:13 |
49 | Helen Golding | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 1:07:16 |
50 | Claire Hall | Swindon RC | W | 1:07:16 |
51 | Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 1:08:29 |
52 | Geoff Whitby | Rother Valley CC | | 1:08:51 |
53 | William Graham | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:11:27 |
54 | Lisa Forbes | Bristol South CC | WV | 1:12:28 |
55 | Margaret Smith | Shirley RC | W | 1:14:39 |
56 | Emma White | Andover Whs | W | 1:17:09 |
57 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 1:18:17 |
58 | Jane Pattinson | Andover Whs | W | 1:20:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Simon Berogna Malcolm Cox | 2:45:43 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nick Harvey | HO Marine Support CRT | V | 54:49 |
2 | Chris Absolom | Yeovil CC | V | 55:08 |
3 | Ray Robinson | Off The Record | V | 55:21 |
4 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 55:29 |
5 | John Williams | CC Abergavenny | V | 55:56 |
6 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | V | 56:06 |
7 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 57:18 |
8 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 57:19 |
9 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 57:39 |
10 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 57:45 |
11 | Paul Granger | Oxonian CC | V | 58:23 |
12 | Nick Farrer | Glendene CC | V | 58:38 |
13 | Dave Doust | Primera Bournemouth | V | 58:39 |
14 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 58:50 |
15 | John Bourton | Oxonian CC | V | 59:09 |
16 | Phil Wise | GS Stella | V | 59:30 |
17 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 59:35 |
18 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:53 |
19 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:00:15 |
20 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:00:26 |
21 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 1:00:41 |
22 | Colin Perry | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:00:55 |
23 | Martin Palmer | Redmon CC | V | 1:00:58 |
24 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:06 |
25 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:01:08 |
26 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:15 |
27 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:41 |
28 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 1:01:56 |
28 | Shaun Walsh | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:01:56 |
30 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 1:02:04 |
31 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:05 |
32 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:17 |
33 | John Clark | Epsom CC | V | 1:02:59 |
34 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:17 |
35 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 1:03:23 |
36 | Ken Chandler | Dursley RC | V | 1:03:25 |
37 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:26 |
38 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:42 |
39 | Fred Shepherd | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:03:45 |
40 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:04:02 |
41 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | V | 1:04:05 |
42 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:06 |
43 | Gary Brown | Mercia CC | V | 1:04:28 |
44 | Simon Buckley | Swindon RC | V | 1:04:40 |
45 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:04:54 |
45 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:04:54 |
47 | Dave Jeffery | Swindon RC | V | 1:04:57 |
48 | Stuart Burlinson | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:05:05 |
49 | Dave Roper | Corinium CC | V | 1:05:34 |
50 | Tim Hawkes | Leamington C & AC | V | 1:05:46 |
51 | Chris Burton | Exeter Whs | V | 1:05:47 |
52 | Sam Goulding | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:05:59 |
53 | Stuart Orsborn | 34 Nomads CC | V | 1:06:28 |
53 | Bryan Perry | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:06:28 |
55 | Brian Griffiths | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:06:45 |
56 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:07:06 |
57 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 1:07:10 |
58 | Richard Hewitt | Shirley RC | V | 1:07:33 |
59 | Victor Hansford | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:07:35 |
60 | Dave Munday | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:07:42 |
61 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:03 |
62 | Ken Goy | Mercia CC | V | 1:08:11 |
63 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:32 |
64 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 1:08:40 |
65 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | V | 1:09:24 |
66 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:28 |
67 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 1:09:48 |
68 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:11:18 |
69 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:22 |
70 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 1:15:38 |
71 | James Ross | Sotonia CC | V | 1:16:50 |
72 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 1:20:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Alan Dawson Pete Pickers Jack Brown | 2:55:38 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes Ian Neville | Clarence Whs | V | 52:40 |
2 | Tom Walker John Limpus | GS Stella | | 53:31 |
3 | Trevor Davis Joanna Davis | Aylesbury CC | W | 54:32 |
4 | Rachael Horn Laurence Berman | Cambridge CC | W V | 55:02 |
5 | Simon Foster Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | | 56:04 |
6 | Robert Beddows Peter Beddows | Mercia CC | | 57:38 |
7 | Neville Stroud Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 58:19 |
8 | Roy Bailey Hugh Broadhead | Portsmouth North End CC Rother Valley CC | V | 58:40 |
9 | John Martin Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V V | 1:00:40 |
10 | James Weatherburn Nicola Weatherburn | Glendene CC | V W | 1:00:52 |
|