Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
A3crg 10
P883 - 31 August 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 19:32 |
2 | Jon Sharples | In-Gear RT | | 19:44 |
3 | Paul Haggerty | Army CU | | 20:17 |
4 | Gary Kristensen | Army CU | | 20:32 |
5 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 20:35 |
6 | Nick Harvey | HO Marine Support CRT | V | 20:40 |
7 | Greg Elliott | Army CU | | 20:52 |
8 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 21:16 |
9 | Richie Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:28 |
10 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 21:33 |
11 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 21:42 |
12 | Gary Gunner | Liphook Cycles RT | V | 21:50 |
13 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:53 |
14 | Sam Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | J | 22:00 |
15 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:06 |
15 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 22:06 |
17 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:19 |
18 | Alisdair Oakley | Middlesex RC | V | 22:21 |
19 | Tom Cox | Team MDT | V | 22:24 |
20 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:32 |
21 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:33 |
21 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 22:33 |
23 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:34 |
24 | Jim Howlett | Rother Valley CC | V | 22:39 |
25 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Northovers VT | W | 22:41 |
26 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 22:42 |
27 | Lee Smith | Evans Cycles RT | | 22:43 |
28 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 22:57 |
28 | Will Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:57 |
30 | Phil Marshall | Fareham Whs | V | 23:05 |
31 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 23:07 |
32 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:13 |
33 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:23 |
34 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 23:27 |
35 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:29 |
36 | Andy Philip | a3crg | | 23:42 |
37 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:48 |
38 | Norman Beaumont | Vegetarian C & AC | V | 23:51 |
39 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 23:59 |
40 | Michael Rice | Farnham RC | | 24:00 |
41 | Warren Peters | a3crg | | 24:20 |
42 | Stephen Dean | Southern Velo Club | V | 24:24 |
43 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 24:25 |
43 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:25 |
45 | Keith Stokes | a3crg | | 24:46 |
46 | Judith Walton | Fareham Whs | WV | 24:50 |
47 | Carolyn Marshall | Fareham Whs | WV | 24:59 |
48 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:07 |
49 | Paul Jordan | Rother Valley CC | V | 25:08 |
50 | Graham Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 25:11 |
51 | Brian Wilkes | Fareham Whs | V | 25:51 |
52 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 25:54 |
53 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 26:43 |
54 | Alan Davy | VC Prestige.com | V | 26:56 |
55 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 27:12 |
56 | Mark Farr | Fareham Whs | | 27:52 |
57 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:14 |
58 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 28:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Army CU | Paul Haggerty Gary Kristensen Greg Elliott | 1:01:41 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Foxwell Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 19:23 |
|