Home
2002 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
Incorporating South DC Championships P901/25 - 25 August 2002
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 53:15 |
2 | Neil Coleman | VC St Raphael | E | 53:20 |
3 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | | 53:58 |
4 | Ray Robinson | Off The Record | V | 55:39 |
5 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 56:01 |
6 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 57:07 |
7 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 57:08 |
8 | Jonathan Hepper | Rother Valley CC | | 57:27 |
9 | Tom Walker | GS Stella | | 58:46 |
10 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 59:06 |
11 | Gary Gunner | Liphook Cycles RT | V | 59:17 |
12 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 59:24 |
13 | Paul Byford | Crawley Whs | | 59:28 |
14 | Adam Slade | Hantspol CC | J | 59:30 |
15 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 59:49 |
16 | Ian Banks | Southampton Tri Club | V | 1:00:05 |
17 | Craig Wrigley | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:00:40 |
18 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:00:47 |
19 | Phil Wise | GS Stella | V | 1:01:10 |
20 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:01:11 |
21 | Mark Perryman | Central Sussex CC | E | 1:01:18 |
22 | Keith White | Epsom CC | V | 1:01:21 |
22 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:21 |
24 | Dan Frederick | Eastbourne Rovers CC | Juv | 1:01:23 |
25 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:36 |
26 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:01:49 |
27 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:52 |
28 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:02:01 |
29 | Andrew Stobbart | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:35 |
30 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 1:02:36 |
31 | Gary Amos | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | | 1:02:51 |
32 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:03:14 |
33 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:33 |
34 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:03:44 |
35 | Geoff Whitby | Rother Valley CC | | 1:03:47 |
35 | Dave Abbott | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:47 |
37 | Norman Beaumont | Vegetarian C & AC | V | 1:03:51 |
38 | Paul Hudson | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:36 |
39 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:16 |
40 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:24 |
41 | Neil Garrett | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:43 |
42 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:03 |
43 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:08 |
44 | Andrew Parsons | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:06:12 |
45 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:45 |
46 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:48 |
47 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:07:07 |
48 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:33 |
49 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | | 1:07:45 |
50 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:43 |
50 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:08:43 |
52 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:09 |
53 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:14 |
54 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:16 |
55 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:29 |
56 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:01 |
57 | Peter Smith | West Kent RC | V | 1:10:18 |
58 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:11:27 |
59 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:28 |
60 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:44 |
61 | Keith Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:34 |
62 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:13:00 |
63 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:21 |
64 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:14:43 |
65 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:15:00 |
66 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:17 |
67 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:15:18 |
68 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:17:11 |
69 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:19:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Rowan Horner Neil Coleman Simon Berogna | 2:42:36 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Limpus Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 51:48 |
2 | Steve Brown Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 52:13 |
3 | Lee Gardner Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 54:52 |
|