Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 28
Goodwood Circuit P911 - 15 October 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 1:09:06 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:10:41 |
3 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 1:10:50 |
4 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 1:13:21 |
5 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 1:14:15 |
6 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 1:15:13 |
7 | Mark Sinnott | Epsom CC | | 1:15:29 |
8 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 1:15:30 |
9 | Richard Sutton | VC Etoile | | 1:16:16 |
10 | Adam Roud | Leo RC | | 1:16:26 |
11 | Mark Staden | Southdown Velo | | 1:16:40 |
11 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:16:40 |
13 | Chris Meeus | Southdown Velo | | 1:16:45 |
14 | Tristan Court | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:17:01 |
15 | Roger Smith | VC Etoile | | 1:17:11 |
16 | Tim Costello | Southdown Velo | | 1:17:34 |
17 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | | 1:17:41 |
18 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:17:43 |
19 | Mark Sanders | Epsom CC | V | 1:18:06 |
20 | John McMillan | Kenton RC | V | 1:19:20 |
21 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:19:26 |
22 | Dave Worsfold | Tricycle Association | V | 1:19:58 |
23 | Paul Read | Redhill CC | | 1:19:59 |
24 | Robin Fairhurst | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:20:26 |
25 | Karl Roberton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:20:59 |
25 | Cameron Turner | Richmond & Darlington CC | | 1:20:59 |
27 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 1:21:20 |
28 | James Cartwright | Royal Sutton CC | J | 1:21:29 |
29 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:22:06 |
30 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:22:51 |
31 | Jay Chisnall | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:22:54 |
32 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:23:45 |
33 | Chris White | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:25:30 |
34 | Stephen Nimmo | Unity CC | | 1:25:32 |
35 | Terry Kent | Southdown Velo | V | 1:26:04 |
36 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:26:18 |
37 | Mick Norman | Hampshire RC | V | 1:26:48 |
38 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:27:31 |
39 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:27:48 |
40 | Doug McDonald | Morden CRC | V | 1:28:13 |
41 | Ben Fielden | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:28:40 |
42 | Tony Peachey | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1:29:19 |
43 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 1:29:56 |
44 | Guy Stevenson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:30:27 |
45 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:31:35 |
46 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:31:43 |
47 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:31:48 |
48 | Rupert Robin | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:32:12 |
49 | Horry Hemsley | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:33:40 |
50 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:36:53 |
51 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:37:14 |
52 | Robin Maclagan | Harworth & Dist CC | V | 1:38:49 |
53 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:39:49 |
54 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 1:40:32 |
55 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:42:03 |
56 | Jacqui Neave | Southdown Velo | W | 1:44:14 |
57 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:46:08 |
58 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:48:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Paul Rogers Malcolm Cox Rowan Horner | 3:41:24 |
|