Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 25
P612/25 - 24 September 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 50:14 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 51:19 |
3 | Adam Roud | Leo RC | | 55:34 |
4 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 56:02 |
5 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 56:07 |
6 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | | 56:14 |
7 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 57:41 |
8 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | V | 57:44 |
9 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 58:12 |
10 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 58:50 |
11 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 58:51 |
12 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 59:29 |
13 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 59:46 |
13 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | V | 59:46 |
15 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:04 |
16 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:05 |
17 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:00:13 |
18 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:27 |
19 | Rachel Heal | Birkenhead North End CC | W | 1:00:28 |
20 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:00:32 |
21 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:00:33 |
22 | David Kerly | Epsom CC | V | 1:00:58 |
23 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | Juv | 1:01:24 |
24 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:01:26 |
25 | Mick Coward | Clarencourt CC | V | 1:02:02 |
26 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:03 |
27 | Neil Friedrich | North Hampshire RC | Juv | 1:02:05 |
28 | Ian Faithfull | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:08 |
29 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:02:09 |
30 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 1:02:42 |
31 | Chris Smith | Birkenhead North End CC | | 1:02:43 |
32 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:03:35 |
33 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:39 |
34 | Donald Pearce | RAF CA | V | 1:03:46 |
35 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:12 |
36 | Fred Stonham | Newbury RC | V | 1:04:28 |
37 | Mike Rivett | Addiscombe CC | V | 1:05:53 |
38 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:15 |
39 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 1:06:36 |
40 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 1:06:58 |
41 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:32 |
42 | Vince Rowe | VC Venta | V | 1:08:27 |
43 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:40 |
44 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 1:09:05 |
45 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:30 |
46 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 1:09:33 |
47 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:42 |
48 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 1:09:59 |
49 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 1:14:15 |
50 | Paul Terry | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:14:44 |
51 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Graham Harman David Powell Colin Crocker | 2:56:04 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Foster Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | | 54:23 |
2 | Steve Brown Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 55:15 |
|