Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
P613 - 16 September 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 19:56 |
2 | James Gilfillan | Team Hed | | 20:06 |
3 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 20:13 |
4 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 20:22 |
5 | Robin Hansford | VC St Raphael | | 20:51 |
6 | Andy Hope | Charlotteville CC | | 21:06 |
7 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 21:08 |
8 | Greg Sandy | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 21:10 |
9 | Martin Sage | Anglia Sport | | 21:11 |
10 | Andrew Strickland | Corinium CC | | 21:18 |
10 | Steve Lenn | Bognor Regis CC | | 21:18 |
12 | Jon Wynn | Weston Whs | | 21:23 |
13 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 21:24 |
14 | Mick St Leger | VC Venta | | 21:28 |
15 | Steve Greig | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 21:29 |
16 | Joe Beer | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 21:33 |
17 | Neil Coleman | Andover Whs | | 21:34 |
18 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | | 21:46 |
19 | Max Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 21:49 |
20 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | | 21:56 |
21 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 22:00 |
22 | Douglas Northcott | Yeovil CC | | 22:04 |
23 | Liam Little | 2XS | | 22:08 |
24 | Jason Costello | Corinium CC | | 22:10 |
25 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 22:20 |
26 | Mark Pardoe | Reading CC | | 22:26 |
26 | Steve Wixon | Sports Coaching RT | | 22:26 |
28 | Matt Law | VC Camelot | J | 22:35 |
29 | Adam Roud | Leo RC | | 22:36 |
30 | Gil Summy | Oxford City RC | | 22:37 |
31 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 22:39 |
32 | Rod MacFadyen | Reading CC | | 22:40 |
33 | Tim Reeves | 1st Chard Whs | | 22:44 |
34 | Mark Shoebridge | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 22:45 |
34 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | | 22:45 |
36 | Clare Greenwood | M1 Racing | W | 22:48 |
36 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 22:48 |
38 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:52 |
39 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 22:53 |
40 | Ian Rowe | Revolutions CC | | 22:55 |
41 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 22:58 |
41 | Martin Ellis | Newbury RC | | 22:58 |
43 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:59 |
44 | Simon Osborne | Gloucester City CC | | 23:01 |
44 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | | 23:01 |
46 | Chris O`Rourke | RAF CA | | 23:02 |
47 | Richard Cowen | Newbury RC | | 23:05 |
47 | Owen Harries | VC Venta | | 23:05 |
49 | Graham Messer | Swindon RC | | 23:06 |
50 | Colin Maddock | 1st Chard Whs | | 23:07 |
51 | Martin Pearse | Somerset RC | | 23:09 |
52 | Rob Engers | Leo RC | | 23:18 |
52 | Martin Pattinson | Andover Whs | | 23:18 |
52 | Chris Edgington | Oxonian CC | | 23:18 |
55 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 23:19 |
56 | Leigh Pinchen | Somerset RC | | 23:24 |
57 | David Gilham | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 23:25 |
58 | Mark Wilson | Swan Velo | | 23:27 |
59 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | | 23:30 |
60 | Steve Bungay | Andover Whs | | 23:36 |
61 | Adrian Short | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 23:37 |
61 | Lee Smith | Evans Cycles RT | J | 23:37 |
63 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | J | 23:39 |
64 | Julian Hayhurst | Salisbury RC | | 23:49 |
65 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 23:59 |
66 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 24:02 |
67 | Gary Brown | Mercia CC | | 24:03 |
68 | Adam Radford | AC Stratos | | 24:06 |
69 | Jon Frost | Redmon CC | | 24:09 |
70 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 24:10 |
71 | Fred Hale | VC Bristol | | 24:11 |
72 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:15 |
73 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 24:17 |
74 | Martin Young | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 24:29 |
75 | Beverly Fletcher | Salisbury RC | W | 24:31 |
76 | Tony Costello | Swindon RC | | 24:37 |
77 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 24:48 |
78 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 24:58 |
79 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 25:12 |
80 | Shawn Allen | Somdor & Wilts CC | | 25:14 |
81 | Helene Carabin | Oxford City RC | W | 25:18 |
81 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:18 |
83 | David Clifford | Reading CC | | 25:28 |
84 | Matt Ricketts | Andover Whs | | 26:08 |
85 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | J | 26:12 |
86 | Olive Tabor | Yeovil CC | WJ | 26:14 |
86 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 26:14 |
88 | Alison Hartnell | Andover Whs | W | 26:15 |
89 | Frances Osborne | Gloucester City CC | W | 26:46 |
90 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | W | 27:05 |
91 | Paul Fletcher | Army CU | | 27:07 |
92 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 27:13 |
93 | Ann Wilson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 27:26 |
94 | Sandra Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 28:31 |
95 | Lisa Baker | Andover Whs | W | 29:09 |
96 | Jane Pattinson | Andover Whs | W | 29:17 |
97 | Tom Reeves | 1st Chard Whs | J | 29:28 |
98 | Philippa Crocker | Dursley RC | W | 30:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Paul Rogers Robin Hansford Malcolm Cox | 1:03:04 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 20:26 |
2 | John Pritchard | Anglia Sport | V | 20:38 |
3 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 21:03 |
4 | Andy Booth | Dursley RC | V | 21:45 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:52 |
6 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | V | 21:56 |
7 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 22:03 |
7 | Andrew Wyatt | Somerset RC | V | 22:03 |
9 | Richard Grigsby | www.bikeshop.uk.com | V | 22:16 |
10 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:17 |
11 | Alisdair Oakley | Middlesex RC | V | 22:21 |
11 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:21 |
13 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 22:24 |
14 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:33 |
15 | Gary Wells | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:35 |
16 | Chris Biggs | Great Yarmouth CC | V | 22:36 |
17 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 22:38 |
18 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:40 |
19 | John Bourton | Oxonian CC | V | 22:42 |
20 | Phil Dunk | Newbury RC | V | 22:43 |
21 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | V | 22:45 |
22 | Mike Hallgarth | Anfield BC | V | 22:46 |
23 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 22:49 |
24 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:53 |
25 | Robert McMillan | Bath CC | V | 22:56 |
26 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 22:57 |
27 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 23:10 |
27 | Mike Cox | www.bikeshop.uk.com | V | 23:10 |
29 | Paul Granger | Oxonian CC | V | 23:11 |
30 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 23:12 |
31 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:14 |
32 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 23:15 |
33 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:16 |
34 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:18 |
34 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:18 |
36 | Brian Mallard | Severn RC | V | 23:20 |
37 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:24 |
38 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 23:26 |
39 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | V | 23:27 |
40 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 23:30 |
41 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 23:32 |
41 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 23:32 |
43 | Colin Perry | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 23:35 |
43 | Nick Marriott | Mercia CC | V | 23:35 |
45 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 23:36 |
46 | Terry Bell | St Austell Whs | V | 23:37 |
47 | Roy Bailey | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:38 |
48 | Geoff Booker | Oxonian CC | VT | 23:41 |
48 | Keith Burfoot | Bio RT | V | 23:41 |
50 | David Reynolds | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:44 |
51 | Tom Ellis | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:54 |
51 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 23:54 |
51 | Tony Carroll | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 23:54 |
51 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | V | 23:54 |
55 | Philip Couch | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:55 |
56 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:58 |
57 | Mick Roberts | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 24:01 |
57 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:01 |
59 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:06 |
60 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 24:08 |
60 | Rod Myers | Swan Velo | V | 24:08 |
62 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:09 |
62 | David Davies | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 24:09 |
64 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:11 |
65 | Terry Gradidge | Severn RC | V | 24:17 |
65 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:17 |
67 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:22 |
68 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:26 |
69 | Graham Gibbs | Banbury Star CC | V | 24:31 |
70 | Brian Griffiths | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 24:32 |
71 | Graham Collins | Salisbury RC | V | 24:33 |
71 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 24:33 |
71 | Kenneth Dicker | VC Bristol | V | 24:33 |
74 | Alan Curtis | VC Bristol | V | 24:37 |
75 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 24:42 |
76 | Fred Stonham | Newbury RC | V | 24:46 |
77 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 24:49 |
78 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:53 |
79 | Ken Goy | Mercia CC | V | 24:54 |
79 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 24:54 |
79 | Reg Pettit | Penzance Whs | V | 24:54 |
82 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:55 |
83 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:59 |
84 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 25:08 |
85 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 25:09 |
86 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 25:12 |
87 | Chris Radford | AC Stratos | V | 25:15 |
88 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:20 |
88 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:20 |
90 | Les Ralph | Clarence Whs | V | 25:22 |
91 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:31 |
92 | David Tomlinson | Middlesex RC | V | 25:34 |
93 | Gordon Sherwood | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:41 |
94 | Leslie Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:42 |
95 | Bryan Staples | Festival RC | V | 25:52 |
96 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | V | 25:56 |
97 | Mark Wadey | Bath CC | V | 25:59 |
98 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | V | 26:27 |
99 | Ken Small | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 26:36 |
100 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 26:39 |
101 | Clive Williamson | Weybridge Whs | V | 26:41 |
102 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 26:44 |
103 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:46 |
104 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 27:22 |
105 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 28:11 |
106 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 28:35 |
107 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 28:44 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bio RT | Andy Sharpe Tom Cox Keith Burfoot | 1:08:26 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sara Dean Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | W | 19:54 |
2 | Edward Price Philip Underwood | Dursley RC | V | 20:51 |
3 | Peter Beddows Robert Beddows | Mercia CC | | 20:56 |
4 | Gil Summy Helene Carabin | Oxford City RC | W | 21:32 |
5 | Clive Peskett Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V V | 21:36 |
6 | Keith Williams Stephen Pitman | Oxford City RC Swindon RC | V | 21:37 |
7 | Simon Foster William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 21:48 |
8 | Judith Swallow Jon Jennings | Bishops Stortford CC | W | 21:55 |
9 | Matt Parton Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 22:23 |
10 | Mark Fraser Anna Fraser | South Western RC | W | 22:32 |
11 | Glenn Longland Ron Strudwick | Antelope RT | V | 22:39 |
12 | Wendy Frost Jon Frost | Redmon CC | W | 23:25 |
13 | Cliff Voller Emily-Jane Voller | Newbury RC | V W | 43:57 |
|