Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hantspol CC 10
P881 - 27 May 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Hutchinson | Bio RT | | 19:19 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 20:15 |
3 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 20:25 |
4 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 20:47 |
5 | Steve Walkling | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:34 |
6 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 21:38 |
7 | John French | Bath CC | V | 21:48 |
8 | Simon Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:06 |
9 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 22:14 |
10 | Adam Roud | Leo RC | | 22:23 |
11 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 22:30 |
12 | Richie Berogna | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:38 |
13 | Ray Robinson | Fareham Whs | V | 22:45 |
14 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:58 |
15 | Nigel Wilson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:59 |
16 | Jeremy Bushell | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:02 |
17 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 23:11 |
18 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:15 |
19 | Steve Wiltshire | Hantspol CC | V | 23:39 |
20 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:40 |
21 | Adam Radford | AC Stratos | | 23:49 |
22 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 23:53 |
23 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 24:02 |
24 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:06 |
25 | Dave Turner | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:11 |
26 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:14 |
27 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | Juv | 24:18 |
28 | Julian Bradwell | Oxonian CC | | 24:23 |
28 | John Anderson | Hantspol CC | | 24:23 |
30 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 24:26 |
31 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 24:33 |
32 | Laurie Pither | Hantspol CC | V | 24:39 |
33 | Ian Withall | Fareham Whs | | 24:40 |
34 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:41 |
35 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:49 |
36 | Alan Slade | Hantspol CC | Juv | 25:01 |
37 | David Collard-Berry | Northovers VT | V | 25:06 |
38 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 25:17 |
39 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:19 |
40 | Chris Radford | AC Stratos | V | 25:22 |
41 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 25:29 |
42 | Gary Buckett | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:32 |
43 | David Pritchard | Archer RC | V | 25:36 |
44 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 25:53 |
45 | Vince Rowe | VC Venta | V | 25:55 |
45 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 25:55 |
47 | Paul Terry | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:00 |
48 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 26:07 |
49 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 26:52 |
50 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | W | 26:54 |
51 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 27:54 |
52 | William Edwards | Fareham Whs | | 27:56 |
53 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 27:57 |
54 | Mandy Lenn | Matlock CC | W | 28:24 |
55 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 28:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Steve Walkling Dave Dent Simon Berogna | 1:05:18 |
|