Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 10
P613 - 20 May 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 20:47 |
2 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:12 |
3 | Ron Keeble | 34 Nomads CC | V | 21:20 |
4 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | V | 21:29 |
5 | Alisdair Oakley | Middlesex RC | V | 21:36 |
6 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 21:54 |
7 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 21:56 |
8 | Jack Haswell | Crest CC | V | 22:00 |
9 | Allan Norwood | Corinium CC | V | 22:02 |
10 | John Bourton | Oxonian CC | V | 22:06 |
11 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:08 |
12 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:22 |
13 | Dave Clutton | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:23 |
14 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:25 |
15 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | V | 22:31 |
16 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 22:34 |
16 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 22:34 |
18 | Ian Piper | Willesden CC | V | 22:40 |
19 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 22:43 |
20 | Keith Burfoot | Bio RT | V | 22:45 |
21 | Richard Berkeley | 34 Nomads CC | V | 22:50 |
21 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 22:50 |
23 | Philip Couch | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:51 |
24 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 22:54 |
25 | Mark Davey | Severn RC | V | 22:55 |
26 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 22:57 |
26 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:57 |
28 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 22:58 |
28 | Ann Wooldridge | Gloucester City CC | WV | 22:58 |
30 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:01 |
31 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:04 |
32 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 23:11 |
32 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:11 |
34 | Mick Roberts | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 23:12 |
34 | Pete Ellett | Unity CC | V | 23:12 |
36 | Brian Mallard | Severn RC | V | 23:14 |
37 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 23:19 |
37 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:19 |
39 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 23:20 |
40 | Cliff Dutton | Corinium CC | V | 23:23 |
41 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 23:25 |
42 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 23:28 |
43 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:30 |
44 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 23:37 |
45 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 23:39 |
45 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 23:39 |
47 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 23:43 |
47 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:43 |
49 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 23:44 |
49 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 23:44 |
51 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:45 |
51 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:45 |
53 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | V | 23:47 |
54 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:53 |
55 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:56 |
56 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 23:57 |
57 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:58 |
58 | Bob Wrigley | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:59 |
59 | Graham Collins | Salisbury RC | V | 24:02 |
60 | Alan Curtis | VC Bristol | V | 24:03 |
61 | Barry Packman | VC Meudon | V | 24:06 |
61 | David Collard-Berry | Northovers VT | V | 24:06 |
63 | Kenneth Dicker | VC Bristol | V | 24:11 |
64 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:13 |
65 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 24:17 |
66 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:19 |
67 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 24:21 |
68 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:22 |
68 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 24:22 |
70 | Graham Pritchett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:26 |
71 | John Thompson | Severn RC | V | 24:31 |
72 | Vince Rowe | VC Venta | V | 24:34 |
73 | Ron Taylor | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:36 |
74 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:39 |
75 | Chris Radford | AC Stratos | V | 24:43 |
76 | Leslie Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:47 |
77 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV | 24:50 |
78 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 24:51 |
79 | John Percival | 34 Nomads CC | V | 24:54 |
80 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 25:07 |
81 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:08 |
82 | Stephen Dean | Southern Velo Club | V | 25:12 |
83 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:15 |
84 | Norman Roshier | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 25:20 |
85 | Brian James | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 25:22 |
86 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 25:28 |
87 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 25:32 |
88 | Cecil Hambelton | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:37 |
89 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:40 |
90 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 25:48 |
91 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 25:51 |
92 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 26:01 |
92 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 26:01 |
94 | Les Harris | Andover Whs | V | 26:02 |
95 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 26:05 |
96 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 26:19 |
97 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 26:28 |
98 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:04 |
99 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 27:18 |
100 | Ken Parmenter | AC Stratos | V | 27:35 |
101 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 28:05 |
102 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 28:17 |
103 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 28:57 |
104 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 30:45 |
105 | Barry Clarke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 45:58 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bio RT | Andy Sharpe Keith Burfoot Tom Cox | 1:07:33 |
|