Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
CC Weymouth 10
P451 - 6 May 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 21:20 |
2 | Patrick Dunn | CC Weymouth | | 21:52 |
3 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | | 22:17 |
4 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 22:33 |
5 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 22:34 |
6 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:50 |
7 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:54 |
8 | Robert Alway | CC Weymouth | | 23:12 |
9 | David Tovey | CC Weymouth | V | 23:19 |
10 | Jonathan Saville | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:24 |
11 | John Chapman | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 23:25 |
12 | Patrick Hogben | CC Weymouth | J | 23:59 |
13 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 24:09 |
13 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | | 24:09 |
15 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 24:16 |
16 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:18 |
17 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:28 |
18 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:36 |
19 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 24:40 |
20 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 24:47 |
21 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 24:48 |
22 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:59 |
23 | Douglas Parker | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 25:06 |
24 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:11 |
25 | David Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:17 |
26 | Lindsay Beale | CC Weymouth | W | 25:21 |
27 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:26 |
28 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 25:32 |
29 | Andrew Stevenson | CC Weymouth | | 25:48 |
30 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:50 |
31 | Mark Askill | Yeovil CC | | 26:00 |
32 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 26:01 |
33 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 26:07 |
34 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 26:24 |
35 | Don Tanner | RAF CA | V | 26:29 |
36 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 26:36 |
37 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 26:57 |
38 | Olive Tabor | Yeovil CC | WJ | 27:00 |
39 | Kevin Bussell | Wessex RC | | 27:10 |
40 | Paul Hughes | Poole Whs | V | 27:38 |
41 | Peter Buckley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 27:53 |
42 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 27:54 |
43 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 27:56 |
44 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | V | 27:58 |
45 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 29:46 |
46 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 31:01 |
FASTEST TEAM |
CC Weymouth | Patrick Dunn Robert Alway David Tovey | 1:08:23 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Claire Day Steve Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W V | 22:56 |
2 | Colin Foster Adelheid Foster | CC Weymouth | V WV | 28:43 |
2-up TTT
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Kevin Frost Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | | 21:40 |
2 | Don Cowling Adam Simmons | CC Weymouth | V | 22:18 |
3 | John Bond Paul Mace | CC Weymouth Loughborough Students CC | V | 24:24 |
4 | Alan McRae Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V WV | 25:34 |
|