Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
New Forest CC 30½
P333 - 30 April 2000
Course shortened due to roadworks
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:10:08 |
2 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 1:12:51 |
3 | Tim Bayley | Arctic 2000 RT | | 1:12:56 |
4 | Edward Renwick | VC Venta | | 1:15:11 |
5 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:16:21 |
6 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:16:43 |
7 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:16:55 |
8 | Adam Roud | Leo RC | | 1:17:33 |
9 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 1:17:50 |
10 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:17:58 |
11 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 1:18:28 |
12 | Mike Anderson | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:19:15 |
13 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 1:19:18 |
14 | Jonathan Saville | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:19:44 |
15 | Mike Bradbury | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:19:59 |
15 | Andy Rivett | VC St Raphael | | 1:19:59 |
17 | Ian Bishop | New Forest CC | V | 1:20:41 |
18 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:46 |
19 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:50 |
20 | Natacha Maes | In-Gear RT | W | 1:20:55 |
21 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:20:59 |
22 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:21:02 |
23 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 1:21:53 |
24 | Paul Stockley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 1:23:13 |
25 | Gordon Stillwell | New Forest CC | | 1:23:36 |
26 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 1:23:39 |
27 | Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:23:42 |
28 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 1:24:29 |
29 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:25:01 |
30 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:25:35 |
31 | Stuart Grace | AC Stratos | V | 1:25:38 |
32 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:26:04 |
33 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:26:10 |
34 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | | 1:26:12 |
35 | Alistair Asher | Team Quest | V | 1:26:13 |
36 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:27:12 |
37 | Mick Roberts | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1:27:14 |
38 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:27:18 |
39 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:27:57 |
40 | Nick Tattersall | New Forest CC | V | 1:28:03 |
41 | David Collard-Berry | Northovers VT | V | 1:28:10 |
42 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:28:14 |
43 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:28:20 |
44 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | V | 1:29:16 |
45 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:29:20 |
46 | Paul Hughes | Poole Whs | V | 1:30:33 |
47 | John Chapman | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 1:31:28 |
48 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:31:46 |
49 | Colin Witt | Sotonia CC | V | 1:33:02 |
50 | David Trubridge | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:35:20 |
51 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:35:47 |
52 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 1:35:53 |
53 | Peter Buckley | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 1:36:05 |
54 | Kevin Bussell | Wessex RC | | 1:36:16 |
55 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 1:36:57 |
56 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:38:15 |
57 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | WV | 1:38:20 |
58 | Arthur Peters | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:40:33 |
59 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:43:25 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Steve Clark Quentin Allen Steve Pye | 3:51:02 |
|