Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 10
P901 - 29 April 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jon Sharples | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:15 |
2 | Simon Prior | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:21 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:36 |
4 | Nick O`Hara | VC Venta | | 21:50 |
5 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:04 |
6 | Arwel Davies | Southampton University CC | | 22:07 |
7 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:16 |
8 | Jason Salter | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 22:20 |
9 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:25 |
10 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:43 |
11 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:53 |
12 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 22:57 |
13 | Mark Ashton | Fareham Whs | V | 23:01 |
14 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:02 |
15 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:03 |
16 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | V | 23:14 |
17 | Stuart Davis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 23:15 |
18 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:17 |
19 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:24 |
20 | Peter Hall | RAF CA | | 23:42 |
20 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:42 |
22 | Ian Brewster | Hampshire RC | | 23:47 |
22 | Andrew Walker | Hampshire RC | | 23:47 |
24 | David Cox | Crawley Whs | | 23:50 |
24 | Jonathan Coleman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:50 |
26 | David Uncles | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:55 |
27 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 24:05 |
28 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 24:06 |
29 | Paul Blakely | VC Meudon | V | 24:07 |
30 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:12 |
31 | Fred Shepherd | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 24:14 |
32 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:18 |
33 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:24 |
34 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 24:25 |
35 | Keith Newsom | Eastbourne Rovers CC | J | 24:26 |
35 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 24:26 |
37 | Liam Terry | Bognor Regis CC | Juv | 24:30 |
38 | Clive Lett | Team Mole Valley | | 24:34 |
39 | Jeremy Bushell | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:38 |
40 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 24:48 |
41 | Marina Bloom | Crawley Whs | W | 24:52 |
42 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 24:56 |
43 | Bill Ollis | Team Clean | V | 25:14 |
44 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:15 |
45 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:24 |
46 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 25:26 |
47 | Glenn Syder | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:28 |
48 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 25:30 |
49 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 25:38 |
49 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 25:38 |
51 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 25:42 |
52 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | V | 25:47 |
53 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 26:10 |
54 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 26:11 |
55 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 26:22 |
56 | Stephen Barrett | Hampshire RC | | 26:26 |
57 | Paul Terry | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:31 |
58 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 26:41 |
59 | Ronald Joyce | Woolwich CC | V | 27:10 |
60 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 27:41 |
61 | Richard O`Hara | Hampshire RC | V | 27:56 |
62 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 28:26 |
63 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 28:52 |
64 | Ben Shaw | Fareham Whs | | 29:38 |
65 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 30:52 |
66 | Tracey Merrifield | Fareham Whs | W | 31:22 |
67 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 32:22 |
68 | Roy Standen | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 33:16 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Jon Sharples Simon Prior Boyd Johnson | 1:04:40 |
|