Home
2000 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
GS Stella 36km
Hilly P845 - 6 February 2000
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Birch | VC St Raphael | | 55:45 |
2 | Sam Gardner | GS Stella | | 55:57 |
3 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 55:59 |
4 | Tim Bayley | Arctic 2000 RT | | 56:17 |
5 | Damian Coleman | VC Deal | | 57:55 |
6 | Luke Myers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:04 |
7 | Malcolm Whitehead | VC Deal | V | 58:16 |
8 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 58:39 |
9 | Mark Sinnott | Epsom CC | | 58:49 |
10 | Darren Clarke | Army CU | | 1:00:14 |
11 | Jon Sharp | cycleweb.co.uk | | 1:00:30 |
12 | David Reid | Festival RC | | 1:00:50 |
13 | Duncan Murdoch | Redhill CC | | 1:01:45 |
14 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:13 |
15 | Stewart House | Thames Velo | | 1:02:19 |
16 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | | 1:02:41 |
17 | Simon Read | Redhill CC | | 1:02:46 |
18 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:03:22 |
19 | David Gale | Southdown Velo | | 1:04:39 |
20 | Paul Howard | VC Etoile | | 1:04:50 |
21 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:54 |
22 | Natacha Maes | In-Gear RT | W | 1:05:03 |
23 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 1:05:44 |
24 | Jonathan Coleman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:09 |
25 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 1:07:15 |
26 | Neil Rosewarn | University of Portsmouth CRT | | 1:07:21 |
27 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:07:40 |
28 | Mark Creaby | Evans Cycles RT | | 1:07:45 |
29 | Mat Gould | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:01 |
30 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:08:12 |
31 | Jeremy Wootton | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:39 |
32 | Rik Taub | In-Gear RT | V | 1:09:03 |
33 | Graham Kerr | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 1:09:16 |
34 | Jan Scotchford | GS Stella | WV | 1:09:27 |
35 | Tim Bishop | CTC (Portsmouth DA) | | 1:09:41 |
36 | Mike Marchant | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:55 |
37 | Jeremy Bushell | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:15 |
38 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 1:11:05 |
39 | Julian Bradwell | Oxonian CC | | 1:11:10 |
40 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:12:57 |
41 | Nikki Wheeler | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 1:13:18 |
42 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:13:34 |
43 | Norman Beaumont | Alton CC | V | 1:14:25 |
44 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 1:14:44 |
45 | Hannah Reynolds | Hampshire RC | W | 1:16:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Sam Gardner Mark Jones Richard Keevil | 2:57:58 |
|