Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 8 July 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sean Yates | Team Clean | | 19:14 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 19:59 |
3 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 20:07 |
4 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 20:44 |
5 | Nick Leech | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 20:50 |
6 | Luke Myers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 20:53 |
7 | Nick O`Hara | VC Venta | | 20:55 |
8 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 20:59 |
9 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 21:01 |
10 | Robert Wilson | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:03 |
11 | Jon Sharples | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:07 |
12 | Tony Harvey | RAF CA | | 21:08 |
13 | Shane Faulkner | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 21:14 |
14 | Alan Rolfe | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:29 |
15 | Tony Goodsell | Central Sussex CC | V | 21:34 |
16 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 21:37 |
17 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:45 |
18 | Paul Read | Redhill CC | | 21:46 |
19 | Chris Worsfold | Team Clean | V | 21:59 |
20 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 22:00 |
21 | David Pollard | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 22:02 |
22 | Barry Clewett | Casterbridge Hardy RT | | 22:11 |
23 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:20 |
24 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:24 |
25 | Keith Newsom | Eastbourne Rovers CC | J | 22:34 |
26 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 22:37 |
27 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 22:43 |
27 | Colin Enderson | VC Bayeux | | 22:43 |
29 | Paul Cook | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 22:45 |
30 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | V | 22:46 |
31 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:49 |
32 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 22:57 |
33 | Mark Farley | Brighton Mitre CC | | 22:58 |
34 | Ben Instone | GS Stella | | 23:05 |
34 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:05 |
36 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 23:13 |
37 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 23:21 |
37 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:21 |
39 | Graham Jeffs | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:24 |
40 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:30 |
41 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:35 |
42 | Tony Gould | Crawley Whs | VT | 23:39 |
42 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:39 |
44 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:43 |
45 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:45 |
45 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 23:45 |
47 | Mark Brittle | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:49 |
48 | Richard Wallis | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 23:50 |
49 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:59 |
50 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:11 |
51 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 24:14 |
52 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:15 |
53 | Alan Robinson | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 24:23 |
54 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 24:26 |
55 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 24:59 |
56 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 25:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Eastbourne Rovers CC | Nick Leech Boyd Johnson Jon Sharples | 1:02:56 |
|