Home
1999 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 100
P428 - 27 June 1999
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 3:54:39 |
2 | Alan Ryder | Camel Valley CC | | 3:58:55 |
3 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 4:01:37 |
4 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | | 4:03:09 |
5 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:10:30 |
6 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:15:05 |
7 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 4:16:09 |
8 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:16:54 |
9 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 4:19:59 |
10 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 4:23:10 |
11 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 4:24:53 |
12 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 4:25:25 |
13 | Richard Smith | Somer Valley CC | | 4:29:21 |
14 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:29:58 |
15 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 4:32:21 |
16 | Andy Malone | Bath CC | | 4:32:48 |
17 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:33:02 |
18 | Ken Robertson | Mid Devon CC | V | 4:36:28 |
19 | David Walters | Yeovil CC | | 4:36:56 |
20 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 4:40:56 |
21 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 4:41:05 |
22 | Steve Rose | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 4:41:07 |
23 | Gary Amos | Sotonia CC | | 4:42:26 |
24 | Pat Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:45:14 |
25 | Sarah Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 4:45:48 |
26 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:46:29 |
27 | Ian Hobbs | Camel Valley CC | V | 4:48:43 |
28 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 4:49:48 |
29 | Lindsay Beale | CC Weymouth | W | 4:51:05 |
30 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | V | 4:51:20 |
31 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:51:28 |
32 | David Reynolds | Charlotteville CC | V | 4:52:00 |
33 | Pat Lafford | Crabwood CC | | 4:52:17 |
34 | Peter Hawkey | Camel Valley CC | V | 4:53:04 |
35 | Kevan Day | Hardley Runners | V | 4:53:37 |
36 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 5:09:45 |
37 | Catherine Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 5:09:50 |
38 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 5:10:33 |
39 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | V | 5:11:05 |
40 | Roger Bingham | Hardley Runners | | 5:15:15 |
41 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 5:25:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Steve Clark Paul Jarvis Paul Foxwell | 12:42:29 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Radford Accountants Antelope RT | V V | 3:48:01 |
|