Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 December 2002
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2002
|
|
SOUTH DC Rider Rankings
Top 100 as at 1 November 1998
About these tables
Pos | Name | Club | Events Ridden | Points |
1 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | 24 | 3234 |
2 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | 27 | 2497 |
3 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | 27 | 2250 |
4 | James Clarke | Salisbury RC | 17 | 2043 |
5 | Paul Stockley | Wessex RC | 19 | 2032 |
6 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | 17 | 1921 |
7 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 20 | 1910 |
8 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 19 | 1708 |
9 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | 18 | 1640 |
10 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 16 | 1612 |
11 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | 20 | 1611 |
12 | Stuart Grace | Team Avon CRT | 18 | 1582 |
13 | Barry Clewett | CC Weymouth | 16 | 1556 |
14 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | 21 | 1543 |
15 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | 19 | 1517 |
16 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 11 | 1480 |
17 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | 22 | 1406 |
18 | Anthony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | 13 | 1365 |
19 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | 12 | 1356 |
20 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | 14 | 1335 |
21 | Max Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 15 | 1311 |
22 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 14 | 1309 |
23 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | 18 | 1276 |
24 | Tony Saunders | Poole Whs | 13 | 1274 |
25 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | 16 | 1255 |
26 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | 13 | 1244 |
27 | Nic Hutchings | MCS RT | 9 | 1238 |
28 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | 18 | 1230 |
29 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | 19 | 1225 |
30 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 18 | 1211 |
31 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | 14 | 1199 |
32 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | 15 | 1198 |
33 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | 17 | 1180 |
34 | Mark Bicknell | Rother Valley CC | 11 | 1179 |
35 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | 11 | 1160 |
35 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | 15 | 1160 |
35 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 18 | 1160 |
38 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | 9 | 1122 |
39 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | 11 | 1117 |
40 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 13 | 1104 |
41 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | 10 | 1087 |
41 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | 13 | 1087 |
43 | Nigel Pearce-Buckley | CC Weymouth | 15 | 1077 |
44 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | 8 | 1065 |
45 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | 15 | 1049 |
46 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | 13 | 1038 |
47 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 11 | 1035 |
48 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | 16 | 1016 |
49 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 12 | 1004 |
50 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | 17 | 998 |
51 | Graeme Stirzaker | VC St Raphael | 7 | 995 |
52 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | 17 | 992 |
53 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | 15 | 988 |
54 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 14 | 982 |
55 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | 18 | 981 |
56 | Sharon Jones | Salisbury RC | 15 | 926 |
57 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | 9 | 920 |
58 | Richard Bonner | GS Stella | 9 | 915 |
59 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | 8 | 885 |
60 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | 11 | 881 |
61 | Alan Dodkins | Fareham Whs | 8 | 871 |
62 | Lindsay Beale | CC Weymouth | 12 | 855 |
63 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | 11 | 853 |
64 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 11 | 852 |
65 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | 14 | 844 |
66 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | 9 | 823 |
66 | Nick Williams | Salisbury RC | 9 | 823 |
68 | Steven Woodbridge | GS Stella | 7 | 805 |
68 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | 13 | 805 |
70 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | 11 | 802 |
71 | David Reid | Team Sensible | 8 | 789 |
71 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | 14 | 789 |
73 | Nick Pike | MCS RT | 8 | 787 |
74 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | 12 | 781 |
75 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | 12 | 773 |
76 | Keith Johns | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 12 | 759 |
77 | Ian Donohue | Portsmouth North End CC | 7 | 758 |
78 | Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | 7 | 750 |
79 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | 8 | 745 |
79 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 12 | 745 |
81 | John Limpus | GS Stella | 7 | 739 |
82 | Sean Farrugia | Hampshire RC | 7 | 737 |
83 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | 14 | 736 |
84 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | 9 | 727 |
84 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | 10 | 727 |
86 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | 8 | 722 |
86 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | 8 | 722 |
88 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | 7 | 721 |
89 | Simon Ambrosini | MCS RT | 6 | 718 |
90 | John Martin | New Forest CC | 12 | 706 |
91 | John Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | 8 | 705 |
92 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 11 | 698 |
93 | Sarah Pascoe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 10 | 697 |
94 | Patrick Pinchin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 11 | 691 |
95 | David Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | 6 | 674 |
96 | Quentin Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 9 | 666 |
97 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | 10 | 665 |
98 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | 6 | 658 |
99 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | 10 | 649 |
100 | Michael Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | 6 | 646 |
These tables are produced for amusement only, there are no prizes involved!
Points are awarded for all open and semi-open events in the last 12 months. Only rides on "P" courses by members of South DC clubs are eligible. In open events there are 120 points given for 1st place down to 1 for 20th. In Association and restricted events (e.g. Veterans, Middlemarkers etc.) points count down from 60 and from 30 in a few minor events. All finishers receive at least 1 point. There are bonuses of 30, 20 and 10 points for 1st, 2nd and 3rd places in every event.
|