Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P207 - 2 August 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:51:05 |
2 | Andy Winterbottom | Wellington Whs | | 1:54:42 |
3 | Paul Stockley | Wessex RC | | 1:56:21 |
4 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:56:56 |
5 | Steve Pye | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:01:12 |
6 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:01:17 |
7 | Rex Facey | 1st Chard Whs | | 2:01:37 |
8 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:02:43 |
9 | Andy Rivett | VC Venta | | 2:02:55 |
10 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 2:03:41 |
11 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 2:03:59 |
12 | Tony Saunders | Poole Whs | | 2:04:21 |
13 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 2:04:53 |
14 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | | 2:05:21 |
15 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:05:33 |
16 | Andrew Wyatt | Somerset RC | V | 2:05:42 |
17 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 2:05:55 |
18 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | V | 2:06:04 |
19 | Stuart Grace | Team Avon CRT | V | 2:06:23 |
20 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 2:08:52 |
21 | Bob Redrup | Team Velo Vet | V | 2:10:11 |
22 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | V | 2:10:45 |
23 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:11:32 |
24 | Ken Robertson | Mid Devon CC | V | 2:11:50 |
25 | Robert Banks | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 2:12:21 |
26 | Richard Porada | 1st Chard Whs | | 2:13:26 |
27 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 2:14:12 |
28 | Philippa Brayford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 2:14:15 |
29 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 2:15:15 |
30 | Nigel Pearce-Buckley | CC Weymouth | V | 2:17:12 |
31 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 2:18:13 |
32 | Mike Osborne | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:18:16 |
33 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 2:18:47 |
34 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 2:21:25 |
35 | Peter Bowen | Poole Whs | V | 2:23:34 |
36 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 2:24:09 |
37 | Richard Reid | New Forest CC | V | 2:25:36 |
38 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 2:26:17 |
39 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 2:26:55 |
40 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 2:30:20 |
41 | Terry Gambles | Harp RC | V | 2:30:40 |
42 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 2:32:48 |
43 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | WV | 2:35:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Steve Pye Steve Clark | 5:53:34 |
|