Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 9 July 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nic Hutchings | MCS RT | | 20:12 |
2 | Graeme Stirzaker | VC St Raphael | | 20:18 |
3 | Jon Sharples | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 20:24 |
4 | Simon Barnes | GS Stella | | 20:46 |
5 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:01 |
6 | Nick Leech | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 21:16 |
7 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 21:18 |
8 | Shane Faulkner | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 21:23 |
9 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:27 |
10 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:29 |
11 | David Pollard | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 21:38 |
12 | Steven Woodbridge | GS Stella | | 21:44 |
13 | Chris Worsfold | Team Clean | V | 21:46 |
14 | Liam Little | Fareham Whs | J | 22:02 |
14 | Pete Roberts | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 22:02 |
14 | Anthony Cook | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:02 |
17 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:07 |
17 | Gary Wells | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:07 |
19 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 22:08 |
19 | Steve Lenn | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:08 |
21 | Phil Boxall | Vectis Roads CC | | 22:15 |
22 | Richard Bonner | GS Stella | | 22:19 |
23 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 22:20 |
23 | Sean Williams | Vectis Roads CC | | 22:20 |
23 | Alan Robinson | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 22:20 |
26 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 22:32 |
27 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 22:33 |
28 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:34 |
29 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 22:35 |
30 | Mark Davies | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 22:37 |
31 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 22:49 |
32 | Duncan Baird-Murray | East Grinstead CC | | 22:54 |
33 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:56 |
34 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 23:07 |
34 | Clive Lett | Redhill CC | | 23:07 |
36 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:16 |
37 | Graham Jeffs | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:19 |
38 | Greg Rolfe | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:24 |
38 | Daniel Paine | Brighton Mitre CC | Juv | 23:24 |
38 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:24 |
41 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:49 |
42 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 23:53 |
43 | Theresa Thompson | Regent RC | W | 23:58 |
44 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:13 |
45 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 24:15 |
46 | Tony Gould | Crawley Whs | VT | 24:20 |
47 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:22 |
48 | Jon Frost | Redmon CC | | 24:23 |
49 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 24:36 |
50 | Bob Smith | Andover Whs | V | 25:01 |
51 | Marina Bloom | Team Lusso | WV | 25:09 |
52 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:41 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Simon Barnes Mark Jones Steven Woodbridge | 1:03:59 |
|