Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 50
P612/50 - 20 June 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 1:53:05 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:54:58 |
3 | Chris Birch | Alton CC | | 1:56:09 |
4 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 1:56:49 |
5 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 2:00:04 |
6 | Gil Summy | Oxford City RC | | 2:01:33 |
7 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 2:03:04 |
8 | Paul Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:04:08 |
9 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | | 2:04:35 |
10 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 2:04:58 |
11 | Paul Williamson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 2:08:12 |
12 | Ashley Crawford | Charlotteville CC | | 2:09:21 |
13 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 2:10:42 |
14 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 2:10:57 |
15 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 2:11:12 |
16 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | V | 2:11:42 |
17 | Mark Dredge | Westbury Whs | | 2:12:12 |
18 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 2:12:24 |
19 | Nick Williams | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:46 |
20 | Dominic Bunce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:12:54 |
21 | Jack Haswell | South Western RC | V | 2:12:55 |
22 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 2:13:13 |
23 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 2:13:20 |
24 | Russ Blaine | Oxford City RC | | 2:14:04 |
25 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 2:14:14 |
26 | Alan Robinson | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:14:19 |
27 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 2:15:00 |
28 | Matt Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | J | 2:15:21 |
29 | Julian Hayhurst | Salisbury RC | | 2:15:35 |
30 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 2:16:12 |
31 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 2:16:24 |
32 | Stuart Grace | Team Avon CRT | V | 2:16:33 |
33 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 2:16:36 |
34 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 2:17:16 |
35 | Chris Tyrie | Salisbury RC | V | 2:17:24 |
36 | David Reynolds | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:17:40 |
37 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:55 |
38 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:18:44 |
39 | Douglas Northcott | Yeovil CC | | 2:20:05 |
40 | Pete Rattue | Salisbury RC | | 2:20:23 |
41 | David Walters | Yeovil CC | | 2:21:28 |
42 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 2:22:13 |
43 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 2:22:14 |
44 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 2:22:46 |
45 | Richard Porada | 1st Chard Whs | | 2:23:34 |
46 | Roger Brooks | VC Venta | | 2:24:15 |
47 | Donald Pearce | RAF CC | V | 2:25:55 |
48 | Kevin Burton | Sotonia CC | V | 2:26:49 |
49 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 2:26:55 |
50 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 2:26:57 |
51 | Ted Walcroft | Westbury Whs | V | 2:27:31 |
52 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 2:27:48 |
53 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 2:29:08 |
54 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 2:30:07 |
55 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | | 2:30:23 |
56 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 2:31:39 |
57 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 2:31:40 |
58 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | WV | 2:32:46 |
59 | John Martin | New Forest CC | V | 2:33:06 |
60 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 2:34:38 |
61 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 2:35:12 |
62 | Peter Dawson | Hampshire RC | V | 2:35:30 |
63 | Lorraine Walcroft | Westbury Whs | W | 2:43:25 |
64 | Vernon Moore | Rufus Whs | V | 2:43:45 |
65 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 2:46:25 |
66 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | VT | 2:46:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | John Woodburn Tom Woollard Pete Pickers | 6:21:58 |
|