Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Fareham Wheelers 25
P832 - 24 May 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 53:56 |
2 | Chris Birch | Alton CC | | 54:26 |
3 | David Pollard | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 55:46 |
4 | Richard Davison | Ross-shire Roads CC | | 56:16 |
5 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 56:19 |
5 | Simon Barnes | GS Stella | | 56:19 |
7 | Pete Younghusband | Multisport Triathlon | | 56:51 |
8 | Alan Dodkins | Fareham Whs | V | 57:00 |
9 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:43 |
10 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 57:58 |
11 | Andy Rivett | VC Venta | | 58:10 |
12 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 58:20 |
13 | Anthony Cook | 21st Century Airports CT | | 58:25 |
14 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 58:34 |
15 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 58:39 |
16 | Dave Dent | Portsmouth North End CC | | 58:45 |
17 | Mark Bicknell | Rother Valley CC | | 59:00 |
18 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 59:25 |
19 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 59:45 |
20 | Tim Holmes | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 59:53 |
21 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:57 |
22 | Ian Donohue | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:00 |
23 | Richard Bonner | GS Stella | | 1:00:10 |
24 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 1:00:24 |
25 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 1:00:33 |
26 | Paul Stockham | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:00:43 |
27 | Paul McReynolds | Alton CC | | 1:00:56 |
28 | Eric Bonner | GS Stella | V | 1:01:01 |
29 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 1:01:27 |
30 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:01:28 |
31 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 1:01:54 |
32 | Martin White | GS Stella | | 1:02:01 |
33 | Mark Phillips | VC Venta | | 1:02:04 |
33 | John Withey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:04 |
35 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | | 1:02:17 |
36 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:18 |
37 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:02:24 |
38 | John Collyer | Rother Valley CC | | 1:03:12 |
39 | Jeremy Fox | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:29 |
40 | Luke Myers | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:39 |
41 | Nigel Buckley | Portsmouth Triathletes | | 1:03:44 |
42 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:45 |
43 | David Brown | Westbury Whs | | 1:03:55 |
44 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:10 |
45 | Clive Lett | Redhill CC | | 1:04:20 |
46 | Alan Steinle | Team Clean | V | 1:04:28 |
47 | Les Buckingham | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:04:33 |
48 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:34 |
49 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 1:04:40 |
50 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:42 |
51 | Neal Shaw | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:49 |
52 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:57 |
53 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:05:00 |
54 | Jim Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:08 |
55 | Evan Smith | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:32 |
56 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:38 |
57 | Alun McReynolds | Alton CC | | 1:05:39 |
58 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:05:41 |
59 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:42 |
60 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:06 |
61 | Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:09 |
62 | Lorenzo Morahan | VC Venta | V | 1:06:16 |
63 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:38 |
63 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:06:38 |
65 | Jeremy Nason | South Western RC | V | 1:06:41 |
66 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | V | 1:06:43 |
67 | Richard Norman | Redmon CC | | 1:06:54 |
68 | David Trubridge | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:07:05 |
69 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 1:07:08 |
70 | Michael Conway | Redhill CC | V | 1:07:16 |
71 | Colin Derrick | South Eastern RC | V | 1:07:44 |
72 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:36 |
73 | Andy Earl | Farnham RC | V | 1:09:26 |
74 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:09:36 |
75 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:52 |
76 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:10:43 |
77 | Les Brill | Alton CC | V | 1:11:24 |
78 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:54 |
79 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:13:51 |
80 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:14:02 |
81 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:07 |
82 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:12 |
83 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:30 |
84 | Vernon Moore | Rufus Whs | V | 1:14:32 |
84 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:14:32 |
86 | Theresa Thompson | Regent RC | W | 1:14:44 |
87 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:15:08 |
88 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:19:59 |
89 | Phil Orchard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:22:19 |
90 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:31:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Simon Barnes John Limpus Richard Bonner | 2:54:27 |
|