Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Vectis Roads CC 24
P014/24 - 3 May 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 58:37 |
2 | Chris Birch | Alton CC | | 59:54 |
3 | Robert Wilson | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:00:44 |
4 | David Johnson | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:01:20 |
5 | Chris Bishop | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:02:21 |
6 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 1:03:07 |
7 | Chris Shepherd | Rother Valley CC | | 1:03:19 |
8 | Mark Bicknell | Rother Valley CC | | 1:03:29 |
9 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:03:53 |
10 | Martin Piper | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:04:00 |
11 | Richard Clements | Coventry Olympic CC | | 1:04:05 |
12 | Steve Payne | Guernsey VC | | 1:04:55 |
13 | Nick Pike | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:05:00 |
13 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 1:05:00 |
15 | Robin Wilmott | New Forest CC | | 1:05:11 |
16 | Russell Page | MCS RT | | 1:05:18 |
17 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:05:25 |
18 | David Reid | Rother Valley CC | | 1:06:17 |
19 | Anthony Grabham | MCS RT | | 1:07:11 |
20 | Clare Greenwood | M1 Racing | W | 1:07:27 |
21 | Steve Gratton | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:08:47 |
22 | Patrick Brennan | Rother Valley CC | | 1:09:07 |
23 | David Birch | Alton CC | V | 1:09:14 |
24 | Mike Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | | 1:09:26 |
25 | Stuart Willis | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:09:52 |
26 | Darren Dollery | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:09:57 |
27 | Steve Dines | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:11:30 |
28 | Bernard Smith | Kettering Friendly CC | V | 1:12:01 |
29 | Steve Morley | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:12:09 |
30 | Mark Simpson | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:12:12 |
31 | David Crutcher | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:12:43 |
32 | John Woodall | Dursley RC | | 1:12:50 |
33 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:13:11 |
34 | Tony Dixon | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:13:19 |
35 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 1:13:23 |
36 | Dave Richards | Guernsey VC | V | 1:14:12 |
37 | Virginia Frazer | VC Venta | W | 1:14:50 |
38 | Andrea Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | W | 1:14:54 |
39 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | V | 1:15:09 |
40 | Daniel Perry | MCS RT | | 1:15:34 |
41 | Ron Crick | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:15:55 |
42 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:16:17 |
43 | William Lawrence | VTTA (West Midlands) | V | 1:17:40 |
44 | Kevin Fallon | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:18:23 |
45 | Alan Worth | MCS RT | V | 1:21:10 |
46 | Sue Dawson | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:22:43 |
47 | Pauline Fallon | Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:23:18 |
48 | Tanzie Page | Vectis Roads CC | WV | 1:30:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Rother Valley CC | Chris Shepherd Mark Bicknell David Reid | 3:13:05 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rob Allen Andrew Smith | Farnham RC GS Stella | V | 1:04:58 |
|