Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 21 March 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Team Clean | | 19:59 |
2 | Andrew Horner | Leo RC | | 20:17 |
3 | John Woodburn | Northovers VT | V | 21:03 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:05 |
5 | Simon Ambrosini | MCS RT | | 21:11 |
6 | Andy Sharpe | Bio RT | V | 21:29 |
7 | Robin Hansford | Total Fitness Tri Club | | 21:31 |
8 | Duncan Urquhart | Army TTT | | 21:34 |
9 | Matt Doe | 34 Nomads CC | | 21:37 |
10 | Andy Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 21:38 |
11 | Adrian Goatley | CC Woking | | 21:42 |
12 | Kieran Page | MCS RT | Juv | 21:45 |
13 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:47 |
14 | James Bradden | CC Woking | | 21:51 |
15 | Rob Salmond | CC Woking | | 21:52 |
16 | Russ Forsdick | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:53 |
17 | Simon Saunders | MCS RT | | 21:55 |
18 | Keith Rees | Plymouth Corinthian CC | | 22:03 |
19 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 22:05 |
20 | Liam Maybank | Twickenham CC | | 22:06 |
21 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:08 |
22 | Chris Bishop | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:09 |
23 | Paul Gamlin | MCS RT | | 22:16 |
24 | Tim Melville | Newbury RC | J | 22:25 |
25 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:32 |
26 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 22:36 |
27 | Ian Smith | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 22:41 |
28 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:45 |
29 | Phil Paton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:46 |
30 | Philip Mean | North Hampshire RC | | 22:47 |
30 | Ricky Bartlett | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 22:47 |
32 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:48 |
33 | Tom Cox | Bio RT | V | 22:53 |
33 | Dave Hanbury | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:53 |
35 | Richard Clements | Coventry Olympic CC | | 22:56 |
36 | Stephen Briggs | CC Breckland | V | 22:58 |
37 | Daniel Perry | MCS RT | | 23:07 |
38 | Rob Squires | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 23:11 |
39 | Simon Kelly | Bath CC | | 23:16 |
40 | David Reid | Rother Valley CC | | 23:17 |
41 | Stuart Thompson | Salisbury RC | | 23:25 |
42 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 23:26 |
43 | Malcolm Cox | Sotonia CC | | 23:41 |
44 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:43 |
44 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 23:43 |
44 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 23:43 |
47 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 23:50 |
47 | Mick Roberts | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 23:50 |
49 | Zena Dighton | Oundle VC | W | 23:54 |
50 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:55 |
51 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 23:58 |
52 | Tom Ellis | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:00 |
52 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 24:00 |
54 | John Allen | VC Bristol | V | 24:01 |
55 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | | 24:11 |
56 | Pete Abbott | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:15 |
57 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 24:18 |
58 | Kevin Chandler | CC Woking | | 24:19 |
59 | Jonathan Pearce | Crabwood CC | | 24:25 |
60 | Julian Hayhurst | Salisbury RC | | 24:28 |
61 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | | 24:30 |
62 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 24:31 |
63 | Paul Haggerty | Army TTT | | 24:36 |
64 | Jeff McGill | Alton CC | V | 24:37 |
65 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:38 |
65 | Mark Barrett | Feltham RC | | 24:38 |
65 | Richard Cowen | Swindon RC | | 24:38 |
68 | Dennis Tarr | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:45 |
69 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 24:46 |
70 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 24:49 |
71 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:50 |
72 | Paul Gleaves | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 24:53 |
73 | Clive Hayter | North Hampshire RC | | 25:02 |
74 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 25:05 |
75 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 25:07 |
76 | John Coles | Middlesex RC | V | 25:09 |
77 | Russell Page | MCS RT | | 25:13 |
78 | David Tomlinson | Middlesex RC | V | 25:15 |
79 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:17 |
79 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 25:17 |
81 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 25:31 |
82 | Jon Frost | Redmon CC | | 25:42 |
83 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 25:45 |
84 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 25:53 |
85 | Helen Cawthorne | Total Fitness Tri Club | W | 25:54 |
86 | Eric Brown | Sigma Sport RT | V | 25:55 |
87 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:05 |
88 | Brian Copas | Newbury RC | V | 26:18 |
89 | Norman Ware | Westerley RC | V | 26:24 |
90 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:34 |
91 | Gwen Shillaker | Chippenham & Dist Whs | WV | 26:40 |
92 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | V | 26:43 |
93 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 26:48 |
94 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 26:50 |
95 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 26:54 |
96 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 27:01 |
97 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 27:03 |
98 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 27:41 |
99 | Raymond Taylor | Welland Valley Whs | V | 27:50 |
100 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 27:58 |
101 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 28:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | John Woodburn Pete Pickers Alan Dawson | 1:04:44 |
|