Home
1998 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 39km
Circuit of Hambledon P811 - 8 March 1998
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Radford Accountants | V | 58:42 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:00:54 |
3 | Alan Fotheringham | Army CU | | 1:04:03 |
4 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 1:05:27 |
5 | Andy Rivett | VC Venta | | 1:05:36 |
6 | Chris Meeus | Southdown Velo | | 1:06:01 |
7 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:06:03 |
8 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | | 1:06:09 |
9 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:29 |
10 | Andy Ilsley | VC Venta | | 1:07:52 |
11 | Tony Hart | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:01 |
12 | Sean Farrugia | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:22 |
13 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 1:10:40 |
14 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:31 |
15 | John Hutchinson | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:49 |
16 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:04 |
17 | Jeremy Fox | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:34 |
18 | Eddy Collins | Southdown Velo | | 1:12:41 |
19 | Daniel Sirkett | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:51 |
20 | Nigel Powell | VC St Raphael | | 1:12:54 |
21 | Mark Bicknell | Rother Valley CC | | 1:13:27 |
22 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:56 |
23 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:05 |
24 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:15:21 |
25 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:16:28 |
26 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 1:16:41 |
27 | Terry Kent | Southdown Velo | | 1:16:52 |
28 | Mark Lewis | VC St Raphael | | 1:17:02 |
29 | Alan Dodkins | Fareham Whs | V | 1:17:30 |
30 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:17:41 |
31 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 1:17:57 |
32 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:05 |
33 | Keith Allison | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:20:26 |
34 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | V | 1:20:30 |
35 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | V | 1:20:32 |
36 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:46 |
37 | Stephen Dodds | Fareham Whs | | 1:21:49 |
38 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | VT | 1:23:19 |
39 | Ian Rowe | Hantspol CC | | 1:23:39 |
40 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 1:25:38 |
41 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | V | 1:25:55 |
42 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:30:09 |
43 | Philip Blackwell | University of Portsmouth CRT | | 1:36:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southdown Velo | Chris Meeus Shaun Smart Eddy Collins | 3:24:51 |
|