Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 25
P612/25 - 15 September 1996
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 54:44 |
2 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 55:52 |
3 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 57:25 |
4 | Ian De Ste Croix | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 59:02 |
5 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:00:03 |
6 | Richard Souster | Basildon CC | | 1:00:32 |
7 | Richard Smith | Somer Valley CC | | 1:00:57 |
8 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 1:00:58 |
9 | Anthony Clarke | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:22 |
10 | Cole Wright | Charlotteville CC | | 1:01:33 |
11 | Chris Powell | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:01:40 |
12 | Andrew Cuthbert | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:01:58 |
13 | Chris Biggs | Army CU | | 1:02:18 |
14 | Fred Alway | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:02:43 |
15 | Richard Clements | Gloucester City CC | | 1:02:54 |
16 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:02:57 |
17 | Richard Cowen | Swindon RC | | 1:04:35 |
18 | Richard Porada | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:05:18 |
19 | Gordon Jones | Charlotteville CC | | 1:05:26 |
20 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:32 |
21 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:05:55 |
22 | David Notley | Yeovil CC | | 1:07:23 |
23 | Julian Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:34 |
24 | Paul Gaida | Clarence Whs | | 1:08:54 |
25 | David Smith | Andover Whs | | 1:10:28 |
26 | Mark Usher | Mendip CC | | 1:11:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Caesarean CC (Jersey) | Mike Harris Ian De Ste Croix Chris Powell | 2:58:07 |
Women & Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Doran | Coalville Whs | V | 58:05 |
2 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 59:02 |
3 | Marc Hinton | Westbury Whs | V | 59:26 |
4 | Dave Loader | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:06 |
5 | Tom Woollard | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:22 |
6 | Clare Greenwood | Team CJ | W | 1:00:37 |
7 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:01:05 |
8 | Bob Donington | Clarence Whs | V | 1:01:19 |
9 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:01:26 |
10 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 1:01:33 |
11 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 1:01:39 |
12 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:07 |
13 | Dave Bidgood | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:02:24 |
14 | Paul Cull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:02:30 |
14 | John Saunders | VC Camelot | V | 1:02:30 |
16 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:02:58 |
16 | Alistair Asher | Harp RC | V | 1:02:58 |
18 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:22 |
19 | Clive Chappe | Reading CC | V | 1:03:48 |
20 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:04:30 |
21 | Eddie Fone | Norwich ABC | V | 1:04:31 |
22 | Glynne Evans | Andover Whs | V | 1:05:05 |
23 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:22 |
24 | John McNicol | Army CU | V | 1:05:33 |
25 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:05:42 |
26 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 1:06:12 |
27 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:22 |
28 | Anthony Malcolm | Derby Mercury RC | V | 1:06:39 |
29 | Derek Griffiths | Kingston Whs | V | 1:07:03 |
30 | Lydia Gould | VC Venta | WV | 1:07:25 |
31 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:33 |
32 | Clive Williamson | Weybridge Whs | V | 1:08:41 |
33 | Brian Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 1:10:09 |
34 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 1:10:34 |
35 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 1:10:44 |
36 | Mary Churcher | Sotonia CC | W | 1:10:53 |
37 | Ann Wilson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 1:13:42 |
38 | Nicola Skegg | Calder Clarion CC | W | 1:15:28 |
39 | Dave Rayner | Andover Whs | V | 1:17:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Ray Simpson Norman Harvey Mary Churcher | 3:22:37 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Neville Stroud Glenn Longland | Antelope RT Radford Accountants | V V | 53:32 |
2 | Simon Foster Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 57:40 |
3 | Wendy Bennett Ray Bennett | Reading CC | W | 1:00:20 |
4 | Mike Barnett Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:09 |
5 | Emily-Jane Voller Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | W V | 1:09:41 |
|