Home
1996 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Rother Valley CC 25
P882 - 19 May 1996
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Davison | Ross-shire Roads CC | | 1:00:23 |
2 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:29 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | V | 1:01:38 |
4 | Stewart House | Multisport Triathlon | | 1:02:52 |
5 | Derek Redgwell | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:03:50 |
6 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 1:04:02 |
7 | Ashley Crawford | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:32 |
8 | Jonathan Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:38 |
9 | Dave Loader | Antelope RT | V | 1:05:28 |
10 | Bob Donington | Clarence Whs | V | 1:05:47 |
11 | John Tarleton | Team Avon CRT | | 1:06:52 |
12 | Craig Perkins | North Hampshire RC | | 1:07:13 |
13 | Tom Gillings | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:07:22 |
14 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:29 |
15 | Paul Cribb | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:44 |
16 | Paul Ruta | Team Avon CRT | V | 1:07:46 |
17 | Gary Smith | North Hampshire RC | | 1:07:51 |
18 | Michael Barrett | Farnham RC | V | 1:08:24 |
19 | Philip Young | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:08:27 |
20 | Paul Stockham | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:08:47 |
21 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:09:06 |
22 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:09 |
23 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 1:10:05 |
24 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:10:12 |
25 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:16 |
26 | Ian Webster | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:11:33 |
27 | Matt Ulyatt | Charlotteville CC | Juv | 1:11:53 |
28 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:23 |
29 | Steven Perkins | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:26 |
30 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 1:12:40 |
31 | Glyn Perkins | North Hampshire RC | | 1:13:05 |
32 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:14:03 |
33 | Terry Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:14:06 |
34 | Jonathan Kay | Farnham RC | | 1:14:14 |
35 | Greg Harding | Farnham RC | | 1:14:44 |
36 | Jim Parker | Farnham RC | V | 1:14:51 |
37 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:14:56 |
38 | Chris Coton | Rother Valley CC | J | 1:16:30 |
39 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:17:51 |
40 | Frederick Allen | Tuff Fitty Tri Club | V | 1:19:22 |
41 | Roger Lambert | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:20:19 |
42 | Les Ward | Hampshire RC | V | 1:24:24 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Dave Loader | 3:11:08 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jacqui Neave | VC Venta | W | 1:09:16 |
2 | Melissa Kitcher | Poole Whs | W | 1:12:01 |
3 | Beverly Fletcher | Alton CC | W | 1:14:10 |
4 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 1:23:01 |
5 | Emily-Jane Voller | Newbury RC | WJuv | 1:35:41 |
Trikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:07:22 |
2 | Tony Gould | Crawley Whs | | 1:11:47 |
3 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:32 |
4 | Bob West | VC Venta | V | 1:21:00 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Della McGavin Stephen Wilkinson | Charlotteville CC | W | 1:01:39 |
2 | James Shaw Ian Kitt | Rother Valley CC Catford CC | T T | 1:02:25 |
3 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC Catford CC | | 1:02:35 |
4 | Kevin Soper Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:32 |
|