Home
1995 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 25
P616 - 17 September 1995
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | VC Camelot | | 55:00 |
2 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 56:20 |
3 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | | 56:37 |
4 | Glen Pickford | Antelope RT | | 56:50 |
5 | Alister Scott | Gloucester City CC | | 57:18 |
6 | John Gregory | Cheltenham & County CC | | 58:29 |
7 | Ian De Ste Croix | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 59:10 |
8 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 59:39 |
9 | Trevor Ward | VC Venta | | 1:00:17 |
10 | Murray Hodges | Crabwood CC | | 1:00:25 |
11 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:56 |
12 | John Ure | Aberdeen Whs | | 1:01:45 |
13 | Stuart Woodsell | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:01:48 |
14 | Alan Millard | Westbury Whs | | 1:02:19 |
15 | Chris Powell | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:02:23 |
16 | Pete Harris | Andover Whs | | 1:02:50 |
17 | Chris Biggs | Army CU | | 1:02:57 |
18 | Michael Andrews | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:03:03 |
19 | Adam Roud | Liverpool Mercury RC | | 1:03:16 |
20 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 1:03:19 |
21 | Richard Souster | Basildon CC | | 1:03:32 |
22 | Simon Hurd | Westbury Whs | | 1:03:42 |
23 | Russell Boon | Dursley RC | | 1:03:44 |
24 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:35 |
25 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:40 |
26 | Stewart Harrison | Andover Whs | | 1:04:47 |
27 | Andrew Kirby | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:05:04 |
28 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:05:23 |
29 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 1:05:27 |
30 | Andrew Cuthbert | RAF CC | | 1:05:37 |
31 | Dane Frazer | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:36 |
32 | Mark Bundy | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:12 |
33 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:07:46 |
34 | Phil Ward | Newbury RC | | 1:11:08 |
35 | Stephen Bailey | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:14 |
36 | Julian Gee | VS City of Peterborough | | 1:11:43 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Caesarean CC (Jersey) | Ian De Ste Croix Mike Harris Chris Powell | 3:01:12 |
Women Veterans & Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Williams | CC Abergavenny | V | 58:37 |
2 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | V | 58:48 |
3 | Paul Jarvis | Twickenham CC | V | 59:35 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 59:39 |
5 | Marc Hinton | Westbury Whs | V | 1:01:00 |
6 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | V | 1:01:05 |
7 | John Froud | Festival RC | V | 1:01:11 |
8 | Dave Stalker | Feltham RC | V | 1:01:13 |
9 | Mike Ashurst | Team Avon CRT | V | 1:01:18 |
10 | Tom Cox | Polytechnic CC | V | 1:02:11 |
11 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 1:02:27 |
12 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:27 |
13 | Ken Haynes | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 1:03:42 |
14 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 1:03:45 |
15 | Clare Greenwood | Cardiff Byways RCC | W | 1:03:48 |
16 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:57 |
17 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:04:03 |
18 | Paul Cull | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:31 |
19 | Andy Gray | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:33 |
20 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 1:04:56 |
21 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:05:02 |
21 | Ann Wooldridge | Gloucester City CC | W | 1:05:02 |
23 | Colin Granham | Reading CC | V | 1:05:28 |
24 | William Buxton | Hertfordshire Whs | V | 1:06:34 |
25 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:54 |
26 | Phil Dunk | Newbury RC | V | 1:06:58 |
27 | Chris Devine | Salisbury RC | V | 1:07:11 |
28 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:20 |
29 | Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V | 1:08:47 |
30 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:08:58 |
31 | Alec Rolfe | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:09:02 |
32 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:05 |
33 | Chris Hart | Reading CC | V | 1:09:24 |
34 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 1:09:48 |
35 | Alastair Goldie | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:09:52 |
36 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | VT | 1:10:14 |
37 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:10:24 |
38 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 1:10:46 |
39 | Mike Scruton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:11:24 |
40 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:11:35 |
41 | Jim Bainbridge | South Eastern RC | V | 1:13:37 |
42 | Julie Bailey | Salisbury RC | W | 1:13:39 |
43 | Steven Perkins | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:51 |
44 | Sue Dawson | Antelope RT | W | 1:16:15 |
45 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:17:19 |
46 | Emily-Jane Voller | Newbury RC | W | 1:17:56 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Neville Stroud | 3:08:41 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Judith Swallow Simon Doughty | Willesden CC | W | 58:17 |
2 | Roy Bailey Hugh Broadhead | London St Christophers CC Southdown Velo | | 59:20 |
3 | John Trout Andrew Lawrence | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:00:56 |
4 | Steve Winter Julie Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:01:58 |
|