Home
1995 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
Slowest 90 Entrants P901 - 22 June 1995
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 21:29 |
2 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 21:36 |
3 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:40 |
4 | Neil Baker | Apollo RT | | 21:44 |
5 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 21:55 |
6 | Ben Houston | East Grinstead CC | | 22:00 |
7 | Chris Laurie | Crabwood CC | | 22:05 |
8 | David Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 22:07 |
9 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 22:17 |
10 | Stuart Gossling | New Forest CC | | 22:22 |
11 | Mike Dongworth | 34 Nomads CC | V | 22:23 |
12 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | | 22:24 |
13 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 22:28 |
14 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 22:49 |
15 | Alan Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 23:16 |
16 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:23 |
17 | Chris Bacon | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:24 |
18 | Alan Dodkins | Fareham Whs | | 23:25 |
19 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 23:27 |
20 | Graham Taylor | Fareham Whs | | 23:30 |
21 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | V | 23:34 |
22 | Alun Tribe | Hampshire RC | J | 23:35 |
23 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | V | 23:36 |
24 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:38 |
25 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:39 |
26 | Dave Prior | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:48 |
27 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 23:55 |
28 | Dave Sewell | North Road CC | V | 23:59 |
28 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 23:59 |
30 | Michelle Ward | Bognor Regis CC | W | 24:06 |
31 | Adrian Talley | GS Stella | | 24:08 |
32 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 24:09 |
33 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 24:18 |
34 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:22 |
35 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:26 |
36 | Greg Houston | East Grinstead CC | J | 24:39 |
37 | Adrian Murphy | Bognor Regis CC | | 24:40 |
37 | Mick Metcalf | Hampshire RC | V | 24:40 |
39 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 24:41 |
40 | Neal Shaw | Fareham Whs | | 24:44 |
41 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 24:48 |
42 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 24:49 |
43 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 24:51 |
44 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 24:52 |
45 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 24:53 |
45 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | V | 24:53 |
47 | Trevor Rush | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:14 |
48 | Ian Webster | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:15 |
49 | Paul Woodburn | Rother Valley CC | V | 25:20 |
50 | Ron Gardner | Crabwood CC | V | 25:25 |
51 | Graham Jenkins | Hampshire RC | V | 25:30 |
52 | Kevin Soper | Hampshire RC | | 25:32 |
53 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 25:44 |
54 | Tracy Slade | Bognor Regis CC | W | 25:51 |
55 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 25:52 |
56 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:55 |
57 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:00 |
58 | Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 26:14 |
59 | Peter Fray | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 26:25 |
60 | Edward Fenn | Central Lancs RC | V | 26:27 |
61 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 26:35 |
62 | Bernard Austin | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 26:56 |
63 | Eric Clark | Gatwick Airport CT | V | 26:59 |
64 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 27:00 |
65 | Dennis Lednor | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 27:02 |
66 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:04 |
67 | Sue Dawson | Antelope RT | WV | 27:18 |
68 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 27:23 |
69 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 27:24 |
70 | John Barrett | Hampshire RC | V | 27:26 |
71 | Ken Swan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:31 |
72 | Eric March | New Forest CC | V | 27:43 |
73 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 27:49 |
74 | Dennis Worster | Redhill CC | V | 27:50 |
75 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:54 |
76 | Alan Burr | VC Venta | V | 28:38 |
77 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 29:05 |
78 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 29:30 |
79 | Aida Kinghorn | Crabwood CC | W | 29:39 |
80 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 30:03 |
81 | Emily Roberts | Fareham Whs | W | 31:30 |
82 | Ethel Brambleby | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 33:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mike Marchant Richard Keevil Mark Jones | 1:04:45 |
|