Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Antelope RT 40km
Hilly P845 - 3 April 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 59:08 |
2 | Paul Rogers | VC St Raphael | | 1:00:18 |
3 | Chas May | VC Venta | | 1:01:10 |
4 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 1:01:22 |
5 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 1:03:10 |
6 | Ian Paine | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:40 |
7 | Andy Rivett | Team Avon CRT | | 1:04:35 |
8 | Kevin Megan | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:05:27 |
9 | Mark Furth | Southdown Velo | | 1:06:15 |
10 | Les Newton | Verulam CC | | 1:06:36 |
11 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | | 1:07:00 |
12 | Mike Webber | Andover Whs | | 1:07:50 |
13 | Dave Froy | Antelope RT | | 1:07:53 |
14 | Jose Garmendia | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:08:01 |
15 | Nigel Foskett | GS Stella | | 1:08:38 |
16 | Andrew Butt | Antelope RT | | 1:08:46 |
17 | Mark Walker | Regent RC | | 1:09:18 |
18 | Jerry Bromyard | Southdown Velo | | 1:09:44 |
19 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:59 |
20 | Paul Rowden | Rother Valley CC | | 1:10:01 |
21 | Phillip Page | VC Meudon | | 1:10:21 |
22 | Rik Taub | Regent RC | | 1:11:05 |
23 | Patrick Brennan | Rother Valley CC | | 1:11:39 |
24 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:54 |
25 | Nick Saunders | Rufus Whs | | 1:11:58 |
26 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:12:01 |
27 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:12:02 |
28 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:13 |
29 | Martin Sparkes | Antelope RT | | 1:12:25 |
30 | Reg Pettit | Hampshire RC | | 1:12:30 |
31 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:12:53 |
32 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:13:41 |
33 | Jacqui Neave | Rother Valley CC | W | 1:13:56 |
34 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | | 1:14:51 |
35 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:58 |
36 | Vince Rowe | VC Venta | | 1:15:44 |
37 | Nick Palmer | GS Stella | | 1:17:21 |
38 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:17:54 |
39 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:22:08 |
40 | A Cole | VC Venta | | 1:23:18 |
41 | Paul Blakely | Southampton Tri Club | | 1:25:44 |
42 | John Johnson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:26:18 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mike Marchant Richard Keevil Nigel Foskett | 3:13:10 |
|