Home
1994 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Fareham Wheelers 10
Hilly P817 - 5 March 1994
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rob Hayles | Team Haverhill | | 22:05 |
2 | Gary Dighton | Leo RC | | 24:20 |
3 | Karl Lyndon | Calleva CRC | | 24:56 |
4 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 24:58 |
5 | Ben Goggin | Clarence Whs | | 24:59 |
6 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 25:01 |
7 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 25:12 |
8 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | V | 25:14 |
9 | Mike Marchant | GS Stella | | 25:18 |
10 | Julian McLaughlin | Calleva CRC | | 25:22 |
11 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 25:23 |
12 | Simon Horton | Charlotteville CC | | 25:28 |
13 | Derek Cottington | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:38 |
14 | Robert Fry | Willesden CC | | 26:09 |
15 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 26:19 |
16 | D Coleman | Viking RC | | 26:24 |
17 | John Wager | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:32 |
18 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 26:45 |
19 | Mark Williamson | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:54 |
20 | Steven Woodbridge | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 26:55 |
21 | Chris Adams | Portsmouth CC | | 27:03 |
22 | Ian Churcher | Fareham Whs | | 27:16 |
23 | James Buchanan | Portsmouth North End CC | | 27:17 |
24 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 27:18 |
25 | Clare Greenwood | Cardiff Byways RCC | W | 27:20 |
26 | Lewis Goodhand | Farnham RC | | 27:21 |
27 | Adrian Scanlan | Fareham Whs | | 27:26 |
28 | Mike Anderson | VC Venta | | 27:33 |
29 | Scott Gasser | Portsmouth North End CC | | 27:48 |
29 | Robin Hall | Fareham Whs | | 27:48 |
31 | Simon Roberts | Fareham Whs | | 27:50 |
32 | Matt Heathcote | Fareham Whs | J | 27:53 |
33 | Mason Thomas | GS Stella | | 28:16 |
34 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 28:18 |
35 | Graham Frogley | Hampshire RC | | 28:24 |
36 | Colin Smith | Crabwood CC | | 28:29 |
37 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 28:30 |
38 | S Beckett | Fareham Whs | | 28:37 |
39 | Tim Bullen | Fareham Whs | | 28:38 |
40 | Thomas Wilson | Fareham Whs | | 28:41 |
41 | Alan Dodkins | Fareham Whs | | 28:42 |
42 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 28:45 |
43 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 28:49 |
44 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 29:00 |
45 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 29:01 |
46 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 29:04 |
47 | Les Buckingham | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 29:05 |
48 | D Palk | Fareham Whs | | 29:19 |
49 | Mike Wynn-Jones | Rother Valley CC | | 29:29 |
50 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 29:32 |
51 | Steve Taylor | Rother Valley CC | | 29:37 |
52 | Keith Connolly | Fareham Whs | V | 29:47 |
53 | Andrew Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 29:49 |
54 | Paul Loosemore | Gloucester City CC | | 30:06 |
55 | Roland Hardman | Fareham Whs | | 30:16 |
56 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 30:31 |
57 | Darryl Hutchinson | GS Stella | | 30:46 |
58 | Paul White | Walton C & AC | | 31:10 |
59 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 31:22 |
60 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 31:28 |
61 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 31:35 |
62 | P Day | Fareham Whs | | 31:39 |
63 | Alan Long | Hampshire RC | V | 32:25 |
64 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 32:34 |
65 | Sue Dawson | Antelope RT | WV | 33:09 |
66 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 33:25 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Alan Dawson Ralph Dadswell | 1:17:11 |
|