Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Glenn Longland Richard Targett | Antelope RT Salisbury RC | | 52:59 |
2 | Roger Scott Alan Dawson | Alton CC Antelope RT | | 55:37 |
3 | Dave Hillier Mike Marchant | Fareham Whs Portsmouth North End CC | | 55:52 |
4 | Glen Pickford Mike Tarrant | Bournemouth Olympic CRC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 55:57 |
5 | David Barnes Bob Maslen | Team Zoyland Heron RC | | 56:16 |
6 | Jeff Marshall Rob Richardson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 56:20 |
7 | Dennis Davis Peter Bonfield | Bath CC Gloucester City CC | | 57:40 |
8 | Keith Sealy Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 57:45 |
9 | Jim Cusden Bernie Cusden | Mid Devon RC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:16 |
10 | Bob Smith Pete Pickers | Andover Whs Antelope RT | | 58:31 |
11 | Peter Clayton Jim Pascoe | Salisbury RC New Forest CC | | 58:44 |
12 | Derek Addison Mark Knowles | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 59:02 |
13 | Clive Peskett Mark White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Antelope RT | | 59:30 |
14 | Pauline Strong Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | W | 59:39 |
15 | Ian Paine Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:18 |
16 | Barrington Day David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:00:49 |
17 | Philip Marshall Paul Arayan | Bath CC | | 1:00:59 |
18 | Jan West Derek Biggs | VS Havant | | 1:01:05 |
19 | Robert Catling Trevor Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:01:13 |
20 | Owen Barry Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:27 |
21 | John Heckford Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:29 |
22 | Dave Moore Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | | 1:01:51 |
23 | JV Willis CJ Campany | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 1:01:55 |
24 | A Thompson Graham Tomlinson | CS Dynamo Middlesex RC | | 1:02:00 |
25 | Trevor Beauchamp David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | | 1:02:05 |
26 | Rodney Green CJ Walker | Bath CC | | 1:02:19 |
27 | Giles Young Graham Bowman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:59 |
28 | Alan McRae Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:18 |
28 | Terry Jefferies Roger Hopkins | New Forest CC | | 1:03:18 |
30 | Andrew Crocker Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:47 |
31 | Joe Jones Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC Swindon RC | | 1:04:06 |
32 | Bob Wareing Roger Phillips | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:07 |
33 | John Hervin Marc Hinton | Corsham RC | | 1:04:09 |
34 | Paul Jarvis Mike Jarvis | Wessex RC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:13 |
35 | Roger Brown Graham Fielder | Winchester Olympic CRT Rufus Whs | T T | 1:04:18 |
36 | Nick Gundry John Burrows | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:57 |
37 | M O`Connor Dave Coyle | Mid Devon RC | | 1:04:58 |
38 | Simon Foster R Richards | Andover Whs | | 1:05:13 |
39 | Barry Goom John Clark | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:32 |
40 | Malcolm Waters Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:37 |
41 | David Gardner Elaine Gardner | Andover Whs | W | 1:11:03 |
42 | Michael Charman Jonathan Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:27 |
43 | Pete Rawlinson Rob Griffiths | Poole Whs | | 1:13:44 |
44 | John Foster Mark Skeates | Andover Whs | | 1:22:30 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tom Cox Dave Martin | Farnham RC | V | 56:41 |
2 | Harry Featherstone Neville Stroud | Norwood Paragon CC Antelope RT | V | 58:02 |
3 | Alan Limbrey Mark Jones | Sussex Nomads CC GS Stella | V | 58:07 |
4 | John Woodburn Stephen Pitman | Manchester Whs Swindon RC | V | 58:17 |
5 | John Jameson Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 58:33 |
6 | Pete Briggs Mark Lewis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Bournemouth Olympic CRC | V | 59:56 |
7 | Keith Burfoot Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:08 |
8 | Dave Martin Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:00:20 |
9 | Mick Ballard Andrew Mummery | Unity CC VC St Raphael | V | 1:00:39 |
10 | Steve Ayres Daphne Lodge | Chippenham & Dist Whs Salisbury RC | WV | 1:00:43 |
11 | Andy Griffiths David Galley | Bristol South CC | V | 1:00:58 |
12 | Paul Doughty Derek Pearson | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:40 |
13 | John Kempe Daniel Kempe | Bristol South CC | V | 1:01:41 |
14 | Dave Geary Rob White | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:02:08 |
15 | Trevor Fenwick Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:43 |
16 | Nick Toone John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 1:03:22 |
17 | Matt Parton Keith Matthews | Antelope RT Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:47 |
18 | Phil Newbury Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:58 |
19 | David Maidment Alan Linge | Bournemouth Arrow CC Wessex RC | V | 1:04:07 |
20 | Dave Moss Steve Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:04:11 |
21 | Jack Stagg Neil Davis | Bath CC | V | 1:04:22 |
22 | Martin Jones Dave Dallimore | Charlotteville CC Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:04:28 |
23 | Pete Wilson Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Arrow CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:01 |
24 | Keith Maton John Barnes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Bournemouth Arrow CC | V V | 1:05:01 |
25 | Phil Courage Derek Smith | Vectis Roads CC Antelope RT | V | 1:05:15 |
26 | Chris Atchison Bob Aldridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:31 |
27 | Brian Garrard Den Grady | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:40 |
28 | Mike Clothier Don Stagg | Bath CC | V | 1:06:04 |
29 | Rod Sparrow Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | T VT | 1:06:06 |
30 | Bob Patten Andy Fall | Wessex RC | V | 1:07:15 |
31 | DM Beard David Durose | Radstock CC | V | 1:07:19 |
32 | BB House Mathew Foxwell | Andover Whs | V | 1:07:32 |
33 | Bob Bolwell Rob Pears | Bath CC | V | 1:07:39 |
34 | B Willis Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | V | 1:07:57 |
35 | Phil Downer Fred Mason | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:08:14 |
36 | Robert Duncumb Ken Duncumb | Aylesbury CC Chiltern RC | V | 1:09:14 |
37 | Jean Pearson Christine Lacey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Rufus Whs | WV W | 1:09:49 |
38 | Pete Tuffin Keith Bircumshaw | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:10:09 |
39 | Bob Wrigley Terry Walsh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:11:49 |
40 | Fraser Scott Gill Scott | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:23:43 |