Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Andover Wheelers 25
P612/25 - 23 September 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 55:08 |
2 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 55:31 |
3 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 55:41 |
4 | Mike Marchant | Portsmouth North End CC | | 55:42 |
5 | Andrew King | Hillingdon CC | | 56:18 |
6 | SN Rabet | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 56:25 |
7 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | | 57:07 |
8 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | | 57:28 |
9 | Ian De Ste Croix | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 57:33 |
10 | Bas Clarke | VC Slough | | 57:49 |
11 | Glen Pickford | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 57:52 |
12 | Robert Gilmour | Clarence Whs | | 58:09 |
13 | R Wallace | Clarence Whs | | 58:26 |
14 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 59:09 |
15 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:10 |
16 | Gareth Evans | Yeovil CC | | 59:11 |
17 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | | 59:17 |
18 | Ron Hallam | Beauvale CC | | 59:22 |
19 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 59:24 |
20 | Dave Moore | New Forest CC | | 59:29 |
21 | P York | Corsham RC | | 59:36 |
22 | Chris Powell | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 59:37 |
23 | Mike Wickham | Portsmouth North End CC | | 59:48 |
24 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 59:49 |
25 | BA Vincent | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:00:01 |
26 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 1:00:08 |
27 | Norman Beaumont | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:00:35 |
28 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:39 |
28 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:39 |
30 | Paul Wheeler | Charlotteville CC | | 1:00:43 |
31 | Andy Payne | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:00:52 |
31 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:00:52 |
33 | Malcolm Roberts | South Bucks RC | | 1:00:53 |
34 | Lee Paxton | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:55 |
35 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:03 |
36 | Mike Alford | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:22 |
37 | Ian Morris | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:01:24 |
38 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:01:31 |
39 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:33 |
40 | Chris Kitchenham | Hastings & St Leonards CC | Juv | 1:01:34 |
41 | Andrea Winchester | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 1:01:36 |
42 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | | 1:01:43 |
43 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:01:46 |
44 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | | 1:01:49 |
45 | CR Wheeler | Regent RC | | 1:02:06 |
46 | Andy Major | Andover Whs | | 1:02:08 |
47 | Barry Elcome | Epsom CC | Juv | 1:02:10 |
48 | Dave Sewell | North Road CC | | 1:02:21 |
49 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | | 1:02:43 |
50 | RA Shearwood | VC Venta | | 1:02:49 |
51 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:52 |
52 | Richard Kitt | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:02 |
53 | John Eames | Corsham RC | | 1:03:10 |
54 | TJ Meads | Southampton University CC | | 1:03:24 |
55 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:50 |
56 | GP Morris | Metropolitan Police CC | | 1:04:10 |
57 | Nigel Eades | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:11 |
58 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:40 |
59 | Jim Montgomerie | VC Venta | | 1:04:41 |
60 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | | 1:04:46 |
61 | NJ Haynes | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:04:50 |
62 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:04:51 |
63 | Bob Squirrell | South Western RC | | 1:04:59 |
64 | David Donald | Fareham Whs | J | 1:05:11 |
65 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 1:05:21 |
66 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | | 1:05:30 |
67 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:35 |
68 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | | 1:05:39 |
69 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:45 |
70 | Joe Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:49 |
71 | Cliff Pendleton | De Laune CC | | 1:06:14 |
71 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:14 |
73 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:26 |
74 | Barry Quick | Reading CC | | 1:06:34 |
75 | AK Worthington | North Road CC | | 1:06:43 |
76 | John Gilbert | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:51 |
77 | Ray Simpson | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:09 |
78 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:10 |
79 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:21 |
80 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:22 |
81 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:36 |
82 | Carol Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 1:08:24 |
83 | Kate Haynes | Norwood Paragon CC | W | 1:08:53 |
84 | Zena Harris | Andover Whs | WJ | 1:09:26 |
85 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | | 1:09:46 |
86 | Daphne Lodge | Salisbury RC | W | 1:09:48 |
87 | Della McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 1:10:05 |
88 | Elaine Gardner | Andover Whs | W | 1:11:24 |
89 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | W | 1:11:42 |
90 | Val Kitt | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:43 |
91 | Lesley Gurney | Polytechnic CC | W | 1:11:56 |
92 | AA Willis | Andover Whs | W | 1:12:15 |
93 | LJ Oram | Sotonia CC | W | 1:12:17 |
94 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:14:54 |
95 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 1:16:57 |
96 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | W | 1:17:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Caesarean CC (Jersey) | Mike Harris SN Rabet Ian De Ste Croix | 2:49:39 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andy Cook Steve Ayres | Leo RC Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 50:01 |
2 | Martyn Winter Steve Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 50:48 |
3 | Richard Holkham Andrew Smith | Brighton Excelsior CC Worthing Excelsior CC | | 51:22 |
4 | Tony Harcombe TA Harcombe | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 52:04 |
5 | Warwick Rowe Graham Weeks | Polytechnic CC Bath Road Club | | 52:06 |
6 | Keith Evans Peter Baker | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 54:59 |
7 | Mark White Steve Moore | Antelope RT | | 55:04 |
8 | Simon Foster Bob Smith | Andover Whs | | 56:33 |
9 | Clive Chappe SM Sullivan | Reading CC | | 56:38 |
10 | G Fenwick K Elderfield | South London Clarion CC | | 1:00:02 |
11 | Geoff Faddy Cathy McLeod | Yeovil CC | W | 1:03:02 |
|