Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P922/25 - 9 September 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gethin Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | | 56:33 |
2 | Tony Goodsell | Central Sussex CC | | 58:44 |
3 | Philip Headen | East Surrey RC | V | 58:45 |
4 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | | 59:00 |
5 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | V | 59:07 |
6 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 59:55 |
7 | Paul Toppin | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 59:59 |
8 | David Campbell | Farnham RC | | 1:00:25 |
9 | Martin Coombs | Rufus Whs | Juv | 1:00:36 |
10 | Richard Shipton | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:44 |
11 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:01:09 |
12 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:01:30 |
13 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 1:01:31 |
14 | Keith Dorling | Epsom CC | | 1:01:32 |
14 | Pete Danckwardt | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:01:32 |
16 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 1:01:51 |
17 | Dave Hillier | Farnham RC | V | 1:01:58 |
18 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:03 |
19 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:02:21 |
20 | John Platts | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:02:23 |
21 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | V | 1:03:02 |
22 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:05 |
23 | Mike Mansell | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:03:37 |
24 | Barry Elcome | Epsom CC | J | 1:03:42 |
25 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:03:43 |
26 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:03:49 |
27 | Dave Lonsdale | Rufus Whs | J | 1:03:50 |
28 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:03:59 |
29 | Andrea Winchester | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 1:04:17 |
30 | Richard Kitt | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:22 |
30 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:22 |
32 | Tim Warner | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:25 |
33 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:27 |
34 | Chris Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:34 |
35 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:04:52 |
36 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:04:57 |
37 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:07 |
38 | Ray Wilson | Swindon RC | V | 1:05:16 |
39 | Rod Myers | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 1:05:18 |
39 | Derek Smith | Antelope RT | V | 1:05:18 |
41 | Alan Orman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:37 |
41 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:37 |
43 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:40 |
44 | Don Hunt | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:05:42 |
45 | Jim Montgomerie | VC Venta | V | 1:05:49 |
46 | NS Griffin | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:05:52 |
47 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:55 |
48 | Dave Wright | Farnham RC | | 1:06:14 |
49 | Roger Hughes | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:06:18 |
50 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:06:42 |
51 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:06:44 |
52 | Paul Reeves | Antelope RT | | 1:06:56 |
53 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | WV | 1:07:01 |
54 | Graham Kell | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:07:04 |
55 | David Byrnes | VC Venta | | 1:07:13 |
56 | Derek Harris | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:48 |
57 | Horry Hemsley | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:07:56 |
58 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | | 1:08:00 |
59 | John Gilbert | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:08:06 |
60 | Les Humphrey | South Eastern RC | V | 1:08:14 |
61 | Pete Swetman | East Surrey RC | V | 1:08:29 |
62 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:48 |
63 | Tony Clarke | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:05 |
63 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:05 |
65 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:09:06 |
66 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:28 |
67 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:09:36 |
68 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:43 |
69 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:10:06 |
70 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:10:16 |
71 | Julie Oliver | Vectis Roads CC | W | 1:10:21 |
72 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:34 |
73 | Peter Wright | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:10:41 |
74 | Judith Cole | Preston Whs | W | 1:11:02 |
75 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:07 |
75 | Brian Rex | Middlesex RC | V | 1:11:07 |
77 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:11:10 |
78 | RM Walton-Sharp | Catford CC | | 1:11:23 |
79 | JW Jenkins | Alton CC | | 1:11:37 |
80 | Andy Earl | Rother Valley CC | | 1:12:12 |
81 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:14 |
82 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:12:45 |
83 | Roger Guilfoyle | Rother Valley CC | J | 1:12:59 |
84 | John Harmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:54 |
85 | Roland Masset | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:14:18 |
86 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:40 |
87 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:14:41 |
88 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:04 |
89 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:15:24 |
90 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:16:46 |
91 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | V | 1:16:48 |
92 | Val Kitt | Sotonia CC | W | 1:17:10 |
93 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:17:17 |
94 | Vernon Hyde | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:17:58 |
95 | Nick Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | J | 1:20:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Norwood Paragon CC | Gethin Butler Harry Featherstone Pete Danckwardt | 2:58:00 |
|