Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P922/25 - 26 August 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 57:11 |
2 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:00:27 |
3 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:02 |
4 | Dave Martin | Farnham RC | V | 1:01:03 |
5 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:01:08 |
6 | Bernie Cusden | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:21 |
7 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:08 |
8 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:02:18 |
9 | Bob Redrup | Fareham Whs | V | 1:03:21 |
10 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:03:56 |
11 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:04:01 |
12 | Derek Pearson | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:35 |
13 | Fred Shepherd | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:04:42 |
14 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:04:54 |
15 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:00 |
16 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:13 |
17 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:28 |
18 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:34 |
19 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:50 |
20 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:02 |
21 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:20 |
22 | PR Kern | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:07:21 |
23 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 1:07:38 |
24 | Paul Morris | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:07:40 |
25 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:48 |
26 | AC Preston | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:07:54 |
27 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:00 |
28 | Bill Hendry | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:08:22 |
29 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 1:08:27 |
30 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:39 |
31 | Martin Tanner | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:41 |
32 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:08:44 |
33 | Ron Rogers | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:09:10 |
33 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 1:09:10 |
35 | Len Chapman | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:09:16 |
36 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:09:23 |
37 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:09:31 |
38 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:03 |
39 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 1:10:56 |
40 | LG Bartlett | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:12:11 |
41 | Ken Waller | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:12:16 |
42 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth Victoria Tri Club | V | 1:12:35 |
43 | Phil Parkinson | South Western RC | V | 1:13:12 |
44 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:29 |
45 | Betty Kemp | Alton CC | WV | 1:13:34 |
46 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:13:54 |
47 | John Harmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:14:13 |
48 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 1:14:26 |
49 | Eileen Chapman | High Wycombe CC | WV | 1:15:00 |
50 | Tony Hemphill | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:15:26 |
51 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:15:46 |
52 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:02 |
53 | RS Preston | East Grinstead CC | WV | 1:18:36 |
54 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | V | 1:26:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Dave Hillier David Trubridge Bob Redrup | 3:06:31 |
|