Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 4 August 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 21:23 |
2 | Paul Lipscombe | Central Sussex CC | | 21:45 |
3 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 21:56 |
4 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 22:04 |
5 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 22:26 |
6 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 22:46 |
7 | Dave Lonsdale | Rufus Whs | | 22:49 |
8 | SM Brown | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 22:59 |
9 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | | 23:03 |
10 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | | 23:06 |
11 | Phil Boxall | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:09 |
12 | C Benneyworth | VC Stella | | 23:23 |
12 | Edward Melaert | VC St Raphael | | 23:23 |
14 | Peter Gould | Vectis Roads CC | | 23:24 |
15 | Graham Seymour | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 23:25 |
16 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 23:26 |
17 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:30 |
17 | Mick Morrison | Bognor Regis CC | | 23:30 |
19 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 24:04 |
20 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | | 24:08 |
21 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | | 24:22 |
22 | Ashley Morris | Fareham Whs | | 24:31 |
23 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | | 24:37 |
24 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | | 24:42 |
25 | Peter Gates | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 24:45 |
26 | Jim Montgomerie | VC Venta | | 24:46 |
27 | C Bloor | Tooting BC | | 24:48 |
28 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 24:58 |
29 | Rowan Horner | Fareham Whs | | 25:07 |
30 | Ron Crick | Vectis Roads CC | | 25:12 |
31 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | | 25:15 |
32 | Alan Long | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:32 |
33 | ML Brown | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 25:33 |
34 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 25:46 |
35 | Tony Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 25:47 |
36 | Ronald Joyce | Woolwich CC | | 25:48 |
37 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | | 26:16 |
38 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | | 26:21 |
39 | Margi Crick | Vectis Roads CC | W | 26:33 |
40 | Brian Rex | Middlesex RC | | 26:51 |
41 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | W | 26:54 |
42 | Sue Northover | Antelope RT | W | 26:55 |
43 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | | 27:00 |
44 | Jean Gray | Fareham Whs | W | 27:41 |
45 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 27:48 |
46 | Betty Kemp | Alton CC | W | 27:53 |
47 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | | 28:04 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Alan Dawson Neville Stroud Sue Northover | 1:11:25 |
|