Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Andover Wheelers 50
P132 - 29 July 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 1:51:17 |
2 | Ben Edwards | Archer RC | | 1:51:59 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 1:54:12 |
4 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 1:54:28 |
5 | Neale Lewis | Bynea CC | | 1:54:36 |
6 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | | 1:57:44 |
7 | Robert Gilmour | Clarence Whs | | 1:57:57 |
7 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:57:57 |
9 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | | 1:58:59 |
10 | Aubrey Roberts | Gloucester City CC | | 1:59:33 |
11 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | | 1:59:38 |
12 | Tom Woollard | VC St Raphael | | 1:59:46 |
13 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 2:00:03 |
14 | Tony White | Yeovil CC | | 2:00:33 |
15 | Tom Cox | Farnham RC | | 2:00:57 |
16 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 2:01:27 |
17 | Geoff Taylor | Reading CC | | 2:01:34 |
18 | Tony Cosstick | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:01:42 |
19 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | | 2:02:01 |
20 | Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | | 2:02:19 |
21 | Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | | 2:02:38 |
22 | Dave Butler | Charlotteville CC | | 2:02:49 |
23 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 2:03:17 |
24 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 2:03:34 |
25 | R Wallace | Clarence Whs | | 2:04:11 |
26 | John Gregory | Somer Valley CC | | 2:05:41 |
27 | Dave Hanbury | Rufus Whs | | 2:06:27 |
28 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | | 2:06:49 |
29 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | T | 2:06:54 |
30 | GP Morris | Metropolitan Police CC | | 2:06:56 |
31 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 2:07:04 |
32 | Mike Malins | Poole Whs | | 2:07:48 |
33 | Mick Fountain | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 2:08:02 |
33 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:08:02 |
35 | Andy Major | Andover Whs | | 2:08:50 |
36 | RA Shearwood | VC Venta | | 2:09:00 |
37 | Richard Wareham | Charlotteville CC | | 2:11:25 |
38 | Frank Duerden | Yeovil CC | | 2:11:29 |
39 | Paul Gaida | Clarence Whs | | 2:11:32 |
40 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:45 |
41 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | T | 2:11:46 |
42 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 2:13:19 |
43 | D Thomson | Redmon CC | | 2:13:34 |
44 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:13:47 |
45 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 2:14:23 |
46 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 2:15:09 |
47 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:15:42 |
48 | Trevor Fenwick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:16:02 |
49 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 2:16:03 |
50 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | | 2:17:06 |
51 | John Barnes | Reading CC | | 2:17:21 |
52 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:17:29 |
53 | Della McGavin | Charlotteville CC | W | 2:19:12 |
54 | Bob West | VC Venta | | 2:19:13 |
55 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | | 2:19:59 |
56 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:20:51 |
57 | DF Cooke | Radstock CC | | 2:21:08 |
58 | Jane Burfoot | Antelope RT | W | 2:21:22 |
59 | LJ Allen | Redmon CC | | 2:21:43 |
60 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 2:21:46 |
61 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | T | 2:21:55 |
62 | M Pritchard | Metropolitan Police CC | | 2:22:43 |
63 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:26:15 |
64 | Paula Butler | Charlotteville CC | W | 2:31:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Pete Pickers Mike Huggins Keith Burfoot | 5:59:09 |
|