Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Antelope RT 25
P201 - 12 July 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | Polytechnic CC | | 51:33 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | | 52:42 |
3 | Nick Yarworth | Gloucester City CC | | 52:44 |
4 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 52:47 |
5 | Alan Rochford | Polytechnic CC | | 52:53 |
6 | Stephen Marchant | South Eastern RC | | 52:54 |
7 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 53:38 |
8 | Simon Howes | Aylesbury CC | | 53:53 |
9 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | | 53:57 |
10 | Dave Creese | VC Slough | | 54:00 |
11 | Alan Williams | Gemini BC | | 54:21 |
12 | Alan Dawson | Antelope RT | | 54:50 |
13 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 54:51 |
14 | Brian Molloy | Tooting BC | | 55:07 |
15 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 55:09 |
16 | Andrew Smith | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 55:13 |
17 | David Barnes | Team Zoyland | | 55:27 |
18 | Craig Phillips | Fareham Whs | | 55:32 |
19 | Steve Ayres | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 55:40 |
20 | Matt Watt | High Wycombe CC | | 55:50 |
21 | Keith Vale | Heron RC | | 55:54 |
22 | Adrian Rowley | Gloucester City CC | | 55:56 |
23 | Ian Brazier | VC Slough | | 56:01 |
24 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | | 56:07 |
25 | Paul Hanwell | Poole Whs | | 56:17 |
25 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 56:17 |
27 | Geoff Taylor | Reading CC | | 56:23 |
28 | Chris Absolom | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 56:24 |
29 | Simon McCarthy | Epsom CC | | 56:41 |
30 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | | 56:52 |
31 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | | 57:02 |
32 | Dave Smith | VC Slough | | 57:15 |
33 | Mike Ashurst | Lancaster CC | | 57:16 |
33 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 57:16 |
35 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 57:26 |
36 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 57:31 |
37 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 57:35 |
38 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 57:37 |
39 | Trevor Beauchamp | Rother Valley CC | | 57:42 |
40 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 57:55 |
41 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | | 57:59 |
42 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 58:13 |
43 | Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | | 58:28 |
44 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | | 58:40 |
45 | Graham Woods | Epsom CC | | 58:47 |
46 | Andy Wren | Antelope RT | | 58:55 |
47 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 58:57 |
48 | Laurie Broad | San Fairy Ann CC | | 59:24 |
49 | Mike Potter | Weston Whs | | 59:46 |
49 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | | 59:46 |
51 | Pauline Strong | Wyevern CC | W | 1:04:13 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Polytechnic CC | John Pritchard Clive Brooks Alan Rochford | 2:37:13 |
|