Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Wessex Road Club 100
P428 - 24 June 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 4:06:50 |
2 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 4:08:42 |
3 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 4:20:27 |
4 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 4:20:29 |
5 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 4:21:01 |
6 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 4:22:38 |
7 | Tom Woollard | VC St Raphael | V | 4:23:09 |
8 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 4:23:10 |
9 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:23:26 |
10 | Ken Robertson | Mid Devon RC | V | 4:25:43 |
11 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | | 4:26:18 |
12 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 4:26:39 |
13 | Keith Wright | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 4:26:47 |
14 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | V | 4:27:41 |
15 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 4:28:13 |
16 | Robert Catling | Crabwood CC | | 4:30:31 |
17 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:31:21 |
18 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 4:33:03 |
19 | Mark White | Antelope RT | | 4:36:23 |
20 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 4:38:53 |
21 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:39:10 |
22 | John Griffiths | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:39:36 |
23 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:39:55 |
24 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 4:39:58 |
25 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 4:40:53 |
26 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 4:41:01 |
27 | Andy Wren | Antelope RT | | 4:41:52 |
28 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 4:42:03 |
29 | John Gregory | Somer Valley CC | V | 4:42:13 |
30 | Chris Ash | Mid Devon RC | V | 4:42:20 |
31 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:45:07 |
32 | Chris Simpson | Wessex RC | | 4:46:33 |
33 | Ken Rischmiller | Swindon RC | V | 4:47:45 |
34 | Dave Incoll | Mid Devon RC | V | 4:47:53 |
35 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:47:55 |
36 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 4:48:39 |
37 | Richard Keevil | GS Stella | | 4:49:28 |
38 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Verulam CC | V | 4:52:02 |
39 | Stephen Oxley | Newbury RC | | 4:53:10 |
40 | KG Grist | Somer Valley CC | V | 4:54:05 |
41 | Steve Sexton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 4:54:11 |
42 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 4:56:26 |
43 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 4:56:57 |
44 | David Maidment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 4:58:03 |
45 | MJ Matthews | Swindon RC | V | 4:59:43 |
46 | Dave Moore | New Forest CC | | 5:06:11 |
47 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | | 5:13:19 |
48 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 5:16:15 |
49 | Carol Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 5:19:22 |
50 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | V | 5:20:55 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Neil Woodgate William Suttie Bob Smith | 13:33:57 |
|