Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Antelope RT 10
P831/10 - 17 June 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Craig Phillips | Fareham Whs | | 23:28 |
2 | SN Rabet | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 23:32 |
3 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 23:42 |
4 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 24:13 |
5 | Dave Doust | Antelope RT | V | 24:17 |
6 | Lewis Goodhand | Farnham RC | | 24:28 |
7 | Chris Geary | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | J | 24:35 |
8 | Roger Hopkins | New Forest CC | V | 24:37 |
9 | Steve Sexton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 24:43 |
10 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 24:55 |
11 | Brian Burgess | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 25:01 |
12 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | V | 25:05 |
13 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 25:09 |
14 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:16 |
15 | Chris Powell | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 25:19 |
16 | CR Whitton | Yeovil CC | V | 25:22 |
16 | Ken Retallick | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 25:22 |
18 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 25:25 |
19 | David Collard-Berry | Rother Valley CC | V | 25:28 |
20 | Edward Melaert | VC St Raphael | Juv | 25:44 |
21 | JM Breeds | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 25:52 |
22 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 25:55 |
23 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 25:58 |
24 | Bernard Jarvis | Esoteric RC | V | 26:05 |
25 | James Shaw | Rother Valley CC | | 26:08 |
26 | Dave Geary | Portsmouth CC | V | 26:12 |
27 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:16 |
28 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 26:20 |
29 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 26:22 |
30 | Alan West | Portsmouth North End CC | | 26:27 |
31 | John Robinson | Rother Valley CC | V | 26:39 |
32 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | V | 26:44 |
33 | K Davies | Rufus Whs | V | 26:50 |
34 | SW Huckle | Fareham Whs | | 26:59 |
35 | Keith Matthews | Fareham Whs | V | 27:00 |
36 | John Maule | Alton CC | V | 27:04 |
37 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 27:06 |
38 | Andy Earl | Rother Valley CC | | 27:13 |
39 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 27:30 |
40 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 27:32 |
41 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 27:55 |
42 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 27:57 |
43 | JG Myatt | Rother Valley CC | Juv | 28:00 |
44 | Jean Pearson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 28:08 |
45 | Martin Harris | Portsmouth North End CC | Juv | 28:24 |
45 | Ken Waller | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 28:24 |
47 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | | 28:25 |
48 | Roger Guilfoyle | Rother Valley CC | Juv | 28:30 |
49 | J Young | Fareham Whs | V | 28:39 |
50 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | Juv | 28:47 |
51 | Bob Bance | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 28:54 |
52 | Doreen Lindsey | Rother Valley CC | WV | 28:58 |
53 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 29:08 |
54 | Norman Halewood | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 29:12 |
55 | Betty Kemp | Alton CC | WV | 29:16 |
56 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 29:17 |
57 | Jo Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 29:22 |
58 | Val Kitt | Sotonia CC | W | 29:33 |
59 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 30:06 |
60 | Lionel Veck | Hampshire RC | V | 30:16 |
61 | K Pope | Rother Valley CC | | 30:53 |
62 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 30:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Craig Phillips David Trubridge Peter Harman | 1:14:32 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Smith Richard Holkham | Worthing Excelsior CC Brighton Excelsior CC | | 20:08 |
2 | Nick Gritton Alan Steinle | Sydenham Whs Leo RC | | 20:11 |
3 | N Penfold Ben Merricks | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 20:42 |
4 | Dave Dallimore Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 23:17 |
5 | LK Bugden JA Bugden | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 24:51 |
6 | G Fenwick C Fenwick | South London Clarion CC | W | 25:00 |
7 | John Robinson T Pound | Rother Valley CC | | 37:50 |
|