Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P209 - 3 June 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Shay Giles | Leo RC | V | 1:51:20 |
2 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 1:51:29 |
3 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 1:56:56 |
4 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | | 1:57:21 |
5 | Steve Ayres | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:57:27 |
6 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:57:45 |
7 | Rex Facey | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:58:41 |
8 | Mike Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:59:39 |
9 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 2:00:41 |
10 | Tom Woollard | VC St Raphael | V | 2:00:45 |
11 | Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 2:01:35 |
12 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 2:01:59 |
13 | Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | V | 2:02:04 |
14 | Bernie Cusden | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:02:05 |
15 | John Platts | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 2:02:15 |
16 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 2:03:03 |
17 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | | 2:03:20 |
18 | Keith Burfoot | Antelope RT | | 2:03:38 |
19 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 2:04:05 |
20 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 2:04:07 |
21 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 2:04:28 |
22 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:04:44 |
23 | Malcolm Humphreys | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:04:55 |
24 | Ray Runham | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 2:05:02 |
25 | John Gregory | Somer Valley CC | V | 2:05:15 |
26 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:05:20 |
27 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 2:05:27 |
28 | Chris Pridham | St Budeaux CC | V | 2:05:35 |
29 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:05:41 |
30 | Keith White | Epsom CC | V | 2:05:42 |
31 | Paul Doughty | Poole Whs | | 2:05:51 |
32 | Reg Pettit | GS Stella | V | 2:05:57 |
33 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:05:59 |
34 | AP Harvey | Bath Road Club | | 2:06:20 |
35 | Terry Hulme | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 2:06:43 |
36 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 2:06:58 |
37 | Dave Marsh | Hertfordshire Whs | V | 2:07:00 |
38 | RF Latchem | Somer Valley CC | V | 2:07:14 |
39 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | V | 2:07:27 |
40 | David Maidment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 2:07:35 |
41 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:07:51 |
42 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 2:08:01 |
43 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 2:08:19 |
44 | Dave Adams | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 2:08:49 |
45 | AN Henderson | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 2:09:06 |
46 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | | 2:09:15 |
47 | David Byrnes | VC Venta | | 2:09:16 |
48 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 2:09:41 |
49 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | | 2:09:46 |
50 | John Griffiths | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:09:59 |
51 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 2:10:51 |
52 | Ken Dean | Mid Devon RC | V | 2:11:15 |
53 | John Trout | 1st Chard Whs | V | 2:11:23 |
54 | Mick Morrison | Bognor Regis CC | | 2:11:26 |
55 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 2:11:43 |
56 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:11:53 |
57 | Andy Fall | Wessex RC | | 2:11:59 |
58 | Dave Incoll | Mid Devon RC | V | 2:12:07 |
59 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:12:19 |
60 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 2:12:32 |
61 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:13:22 |
62 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 2:13:31 |
63 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | V | 2:14:41 |
64 | Dave Moore | New Forest CC | | 2:14:45 |
65 | Roger Phillips | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:14:55 |
66 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:15:25 |
67 | Andrew Lawrence | 1st Chard Whs | | 2:15:35 |
68 | Jim Montgomerie | VC Venta | V | 2:16:00 |
69 | Jim Bartlett | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 2:17:07 |
70 | Marina Bloom | Crawley Whs | W | 2:17:58 |
71 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:19:06 |
72 | Mike Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 2:19:16 |
73 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 2:19:32 |
74 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 2:20:25 |
75 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:20:26 |
76 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 2:20:42 |
77 | Carol Harris | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | W | 2:21:56 |
78 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 2:22:27 |
79 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 2:24:05 |
80 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 2:24:32 |
81 | Peter Thorne | Wessex RC | V | 2:26:18 |
82 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | V | 2:26:23 |
83 | Frank Moorhouse | Wessex RC | V | 2:26:36 |
84 | Keith Wawman | Addiscombe CC | V | 2:28:41 |
85 | Mike Bloom | Crawley Whs | V | 2:29:41 |
86 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 2:32:03 |
87 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | WV | 2:32:33 |
88 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 2:36:35 |
89 | Elaine Gardner | Andover Whs | W | 2:37:24 |
90 | John Foster | Andover Whs | V | 2:43:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Neil Woodgate Bernie Cusden William Suttie | 6:05:10 |
|