Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Southampton Whs 25
P132 - 8 April 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Clive Brooks | Polytechnic CC | | 57:32 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 59:44 |
3 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:01:07 |
4 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | | 1:01:57 |
5 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:43 |
6 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:06 |
7 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 1:03:37 |
8 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:23 |
9 | Andy Malone | Corsham RC | | 1:04:38 |
10 | Kevin Stephens | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:40 |
11 | Chris Hill | Polytechnic CC | | 1:04:46 |
12 | Ted Reddick | VC St Raphael | | 1:04:53 |
13 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:54 |
14 | Derek Biggs | VS Havant | | 1:05:16 |
15 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:21 |
16 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | | 1:05:26 |
17 | Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | | 1:05:27 |
18 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | | 1:05:32 |
19 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:05:35 |
20 | P York | Corsham RC | | 1:06:21 |
21 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:27 |
22 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:53 |
23 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | | 1:07:00 |
24 | Dave Birch | Welland Valley Whs | | 1:07:05 |
25 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:56 |
26 | Brian Burgess | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:08:06 |
27 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:08:24 |
28 | Nigel Hamm | Alton CC | | 1:08:25 |
29 | Des Ludford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:59 |
30 | MC Eccleston | East Bradford CC | | 1:09:26 |
31 | Richard Fernandez | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:35 |
32 | David Powell | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:40 |
33 | Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:41 |
34 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | | 1:09:43 |
35 | Richard Kitt | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:45 |
36 | John Holmes | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:53 |
37 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:09:58 |
38 | Dave Henvest | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:05 |
39 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:10:13 |
40 | MW Pepper | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:15 |
41 | Stuart Willis | Alton CC | | 1:10:29 |
42 | David Byrnes | VC Venta | | 1:10:33 |
43 | Stuart Lafferty | Fareham Whs | | 1:10:53 |
44 | Paul Charman | Farnham RC | | 1:10:55 |
45 | David Leverett | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:11:14 |
46 | JP Hurst | Farnham RC | | 1:11:36 |
47 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:11:54 |
48 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:59 |
49 | Chris Atchison | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:04 |
50 | RG Fairhurst | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:15 |
51 | Dave Rooker | Crabwood CC | | 1:13:09 |
52 | GM Challis | VC Venta | | 1:13:43 |
53 | Paul Loosemore | Crabwood CC | | 1:14:47 |
54 | AK Worthington | North Road CC | | 1:15:21 |
55 | Ian Hatch | Sotonia CC | | 1:18:35 |
56 | Rebecca Ward | Crabwood CC | W | 1:18:42 |
57 | AL Brill | Alton CC | | 1:18:46 |
58 | Terry Blann | Southampton Whs | | 1:19:27 |
59 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 1:19:52 |
60 | Alan McDonald | Fareham Whs | | 1:20:06 |
61 | J Blann | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:48 |
62 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:23:36 |
63 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 1:25:40 |
64 | John Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:25:48 |
65 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:39:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Neville Stroud Matt Parton Mike Huggins | 3:11:01 |
|