Home
1990 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
Women & Veterans P201 - 25 March 1990
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 59:15 |
2 | Ian Wallace | Polytechnic CC | V | 59:24 |
3 | Dick Hope | Polytechnic CC | V | 59:58 |
4 | Dave Martin | Farnham RC | V | 1:00:52 |
5 | David Barnes | Team Zoyland | V | 1:01:06 |
6 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:01:16 |
7 | Mick Bowen | Oxonian CC | V | 1:01:21 |
8 | Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | V | 1:01:41 |
9 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | V | 1:02:25 |
10 | Bernie Cusden | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:48 |
11 | Mike Huggins | Antelope RT | V | 1:02:50 |
12 | Kim Staff | Dinnington RC | W | 1:03:13 |
13 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:59 |
14 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 1:04:01 |
15 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 1:04:22 |
16 | Chris Pridham | St Budeaux CC | V | 1:04:23 |
17 | Dave Hillier | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:15 |
18 | Richard Parker | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:05:44 |
19 | Alan Slade | Southdown Velo | V | 1:05:47 |
20 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | V | 1:05:55 |
21 | M O`Shea | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:57 |
22 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:21 |
23 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:06:22 |
24 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 1:07:16 |
25 | John Holmes | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:26 |
26 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:27 |
27 | Roger Phillips | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:07:32 |
28 | Eric Bonner | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:07:33 |
29 | Brian Tate | Newbury RC | V | 1:07:52 |
30 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:08:09 |
31 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:08:10 |
32 | Peter Clayton | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:11 |
33 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:08:23 |
34 | Reg Pettit | GS Stella | V | 1:08:38 |
35 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:55 |
36 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 1:09:02 |
37 | Norman Roshier | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:09:11 |
38 | Alan Turner | Southampton Whs | V | 1:09:14 |
39 | Mike Matthews | Rufus Whs | V | 1:09:34 |
40 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:09:38 |
41 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:45 |
42 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:09:46 |
43 | Terry Brown | Corinium CC | V | 1:09:50 |
43 | CR Whitlock | Severn RC | V | 1:09:50 |
45 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:58 |
46 | Roger Hopkins | New Forest CC | V | 1:10:01 |
47 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:10:31 |
48 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | WV | 1:10:38 |
49 | Bob Smith | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:10:40 |
50 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:10:56 |
51 | C Rodgers | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:10:59 |
52 | David Maidment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:11:20 |
53 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:11:35 |
54 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:11:45 |
55 | John Reynolds | Surrey Road CC | V | 1:11:51 |
56 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | V | 1:11:59 |
57 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:12:01 |
58 | Dave Whitmore | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:05 |
59 | Peter Thorne | Wessex RC | V | 1:12:28 |
60 | Tony Clarke | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:30 |
61 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:12:48 |
62 | Les Durno | New Forest CC | V | 1:12:51 |
63 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | V | 1:13:03 |
64 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | V | 1:13:33 |
65 | Harry Hibbert | Hampshire RC | V | 1:13:41 |
66 | GT Rhodes | VC Venta | V | 1:13:42 |
67 | John Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:13:43 |
68 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:14:32 |
69 | John Clark | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:14:56 |
70 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 1:15:05 |
71 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:15:33 |
72 | Jean Pearson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:16:31 |
73 | Bill Procter | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:16:34 |
74 | David Billington | New Forest CC | V | 1:16:45 |
75 | Norman Penstone | Kenton RC | V | 1:17:05 |
76 | Alan Linge | Wessex RC | V | 1:18:04 |
77 | Melissa Kitcher | New Forest CC | W | 1:18:44 |
78 | Val Kitt | Sotonia CC | W | 1:20:23 |
79 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | V | 1:20:48 |
80 | Lawrie Bollini | Farnham RC | V | 1:21:18 |
81 | Jack Coe | Leicester Forest CC | V | 1:21:29 |
82 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | WV | 1:22:05 |
83 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 1:23:19 |
84 | Michael Charman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:25:21 |
84 | Esther Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | WV | 1:25:21 |
86 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:27:14 |
87 | Jean Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 1:27:16 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Bernie Cusden Mike Woodgate Roger Phillips | 3:16:41 |
|