Home
1989 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 1 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Bournemouth & Dist WCA 25
P201 - 14 May 1989
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Fodden | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 56:27 |
2 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 56:42 |
3 | Danny Ellery | Yeovil CC | | 58:56 |
4 | Chris Absolom | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CRC | | 59:07 |
5 | Martin Penfold | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 59:24 |
6 | Dave McKellow | Polytechnic CC | | 59:26 |
7 | M Bartup | Sussex Nomads CC | | 59:31 |
8 | Aaron Schofield | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 59:37 |
9 | Andy Murray | 34 Nomads CC | | 59:56 |
10 | Chris Marshall | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:00:01 |
11 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:00:12 |
12 | Mike Huggins | Dursley RC | | 1:00:16 |
13 | Nick Toone | Bath CC | | 1:00:22 |
14 | Alan Steinle | Leo RC | | 1:00:29 |
15 | Martyn Winter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:00:32 |
16 | Matt Parton | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:45 |
17 | Mark Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 1:00:54 |
18 | John Bompas | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:01 |
19 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:13 |
20 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | | 1:01:27 |
21 | Phil Barrett | Bristol South CC | | 1:01:28 |
22 | Kevin Chandler | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:01:33 |
23 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:41 |
24 | Tom Lowe | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:50 |
25 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:01:58 |
26 | Pete Abbott | Charlotteville CC | | 1:01:59 |
27 | Chris Pridham | St Budeaux CC | | 1:02:24 |
28 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:32 |
29 | Richard Holkham | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:02:33 |
30 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | | 1:02:34 |
31 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:02:39 |
32 | John Gregory | Somer Valley CC | | 1:02:48 |
33 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:54 |
34 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | | 1:03:03 |
35 | Cliff Sharp | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:03:08 |
36 | Paul Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:14 |
37 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:03:16 |
38 | M Paddon | Barnstaple Imperial Whs | | 1:03:44 |
39 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | W | 1:03:46 |
40 | Geoff Boore | Sussex Nomads CC | | 1:03:54 |
41 | FH Nurse | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:12 |
42 | Mark Catterson | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:24 |
43 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:04:33 |
44 | D Pickford | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:04:35 |
45 | Gary Fodden | CC Weymouth | | 1:04:44 |
45 | John Collins | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:44 |
47 | Brian Tadman | Edgware RC | | 1:04:50 |
48 | Maurice Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:04:56 |
49 | JD Perrin | VC Venta | | 1:05:20 |
50 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | | 1:05:22 |
51 | Paul Arayan | Bath CC | | 1:05:30 |
51 | AG Handley | Regent RC | | 1:05:30 |
53 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:36 |
54 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:40 |
55 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | | 1:05:47 |
56 | Peter Harman | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:03 |
57 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:07 |
58 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | | 1:06:14 |
59 | WD Pitt | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:18 |
60 | John Clark | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:19 |
61 | Graham Schofield | CC Weymouth | | 1:06:28 |
62 | Jim Pascoe | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:32 |
63 | Keith Mitchell | New Forest CC | | 1:06:35 |
64 | John Stepney | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:07:02 |
65 | Norman Penstone | Kenton RC | | 1:07:07 |
65 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:07 |
67 | Trevor Fenwick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:16 |
68 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:19 |
69 | Pete Briggs | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:24 |
70 | P Brindley | CC Weymouth | | 1:07:29 |
71 | Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:59 |
72 | Justin Brennan | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:08:02 |
73 | M Pridham | St Budeaux CC | | 1:08:06 |
74 | Mike Peake | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:09 |
75 | Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | | 1:08:18 |
76 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:20 |
77 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | | 1:08:22 |
78 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:33 |
79 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:53 |
80 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:08:56 |
81 | Richard Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:22 |
82 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:26 |
83 | RJ Jefferies | New Forest CC | | 1:09:29 |
84 | Glenn Batt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:33 |
85 | Elizabeth Owen | East Grinstead CC | W | 1:10:12 |
86 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | W | 1:10:23 |
87 | Elizabeth Hill | Bristol South CC | W | 1:11:02 |
88 | Trevor Neal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:20 |
88 | Cath Harman | Fareham Whs | W | 1:11:20 |
90 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:49 |
91 | John Foster | Andover Whs | | 1:12:14 |
92 | Richard Billington | Stratos CRT | | 1:12:57 |
93 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:05 |
94 | David Billington | New Forest CC | | 1:13:08 |
95 | Esther Carpenter | Southborough & Dist Whs | W | 1:13:51 |
96 | Wilson Jackson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:02 |
97 | Phil Taylor | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:14:26 |
98 | Pete Tuffin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:29 |
99 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | W | 1:14:30 |
100 | Jeanette Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:14:35 |
101 | Eddie Stagg | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:09 |
102 | Maureen Catterson | Rufus Whs | W | 1:16:25 |
103 | Val Kitt | Sotonia CC | W | 1:17:07 |
104 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:17:55 |
105 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:27:09 |
106 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:30:20 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Olympic CRC | Mark Fodden Aaron Schofield D Pickford | 3:00:39 |
|