Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Neville Stroud Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | | 21:40 |
2 | Ray Hughes Ian Haywood | Clarence Whs | | 22:22 |
3 | Paul Rogers Steve Beaney | VC St Raphael | | 22:28 |
4 | Dave McKellow Warwick Rowe | Polytechnic CC | | 22:33 |
5 | Terry Icke Paul Hanwell | Poole Whs | | 22:54 |
6 | Clare Greenwood Pete Pickers | Byways RCC Antelope RT | W | 22:54 |
7 | Paul Ransom Steve Kish | Tooting BC | | 23:05 |
8 | Dave Dinsdale David Carter | Rufus Whs | | 23:10 |
9 | Nigel Harley Matt Parton | Loughborough Students CC Rufus Whs | | 23:15 |
10 | Tim Dadswell Ralph Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 23:26 |
11 | Daron Perkins Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 23:32 |
12 | Ted Reddick Kevin Noble | VC St Raphael | | 23:34 |
13 | Keith Jarrett Graham Pople | Southdown Velo | | 23:44 |
14 | Alan Dawson Martin Sparkes | Antelope RT VC St Raphael | | 23:46 |
15 | AR Walker Matt Wyles | VC St Raphael | | 24:08 |
16 | Dave Bennett Dave Pitt | Charlotteville CC | | 24:13 |
17 | Steve Moore Mark White | Antelope RT | | 24:14 |
18 | Dave Lonsdale Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 24:17 |
19 | Vince Stone Derek Hambleton | Rufus Whs Salisbury RC | | 24:19 |
20 | Pauline Strong Alan Strong | Wyevern CC | W | 24:38 |
21 | Alan McRae Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 25:03 |
22 | Claire Newman Adrian Jenkins | Crabwood CC | W | 25:08 |
23 | Jo Taylor Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 25:28 |
24 | Dave Doust Sue Longland | Antelope RT | W | 25:43 |
25 | Jim Pascoe Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 25:43 |
26 | Richard Kitt Luke Heathcote | Sotonia CC | | 25:53 |
27 | Roger Scott Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 25:59 |
28 | Graham Morton Dave Sambells | Rufus Whs Salisbury RC | | 26:13 |
29 | Ray Wilson G Peake | Swindon RC Rufus Whs | | 26:13 |
30 | Gary Woodman Dave White | Antelope RT | | 26:17 |
31 | Keith Allison Shaun Lyons | Southdown Velo | | 26:18 |
32 | TM Gibbins C Read | Vectis Roads CC | | 26:18 |
33 | Paul Pocock S Raines | New Forest CC | | 26:52 |
34 | Ron Crick B Rix | Vectis Roads CC | | 26:57 |
35 | John Foster Simon Foster | Andover Whs | | 27:07 |
36 | John Gannaway Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 27:12 |
37 | Terry Jefferies Melvyn Hazell | New Forest CC | | 27:12 |
38 | John Clark Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 27:25 |
39 | Lesley Gurney C Rowe | Polytechnic CC | W | 28:20 |
40 | Keith Sealy RJ Sealy | Corsham RC | | 29:08 |
41 | Les Harris Zena Harris | Andover Whs | W | 29:14 |
42 | Martin Cook KA Glander | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 30:09 |
43 | Anne Wallace John Barnes | Crabwood CC Bournemouth Arrow CC | W | 31:57 |