Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes Terry Icke | Clarence Whs Poole Whs | V | 54:53 |
2 | Willie Kirkland Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | V | 58:29 |
3 | John Emery Richard Keat | Bath CC | V | 59:23 |
4 | Ken Duncumb Pete Head | Chippenham & Dist Whs VC St Raphael | V | 1:00:11 |
5 | Peter Blackshaw Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:25 |
6 | Mike Woodgate John Bompas | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Finsbury Park CC | V | 1:00:38 |
7 | Chris Radford Neville Bray | Stratos CRT Coalville Whs | V | 1:00:58 |
8 | Dave Dallimore Martin Jones | Worthing Excelsior CC Charlotteville CC | V | 1:01:07 |
9 | Alan Strong Roland Tilley | Wyevern CC Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:01:31 |
10 | Roger Bacon John Satherley | New Forest CC | V | 1:02:15 |
11 | Nick Gundry Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:23 |
12 | Graham Schofield Simon Clapson | CC Weymouth | V | 1:02:41 |
13 | Roger Brown Graham Fielder | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:02:59 |
14 | Aaron Schofield K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 1:03:06 |
15 | Paul Arayan G Jones | Somer Valley CC | V | 1:03:39 |
16 | Steve Hawkes AW Rose | Oxonian CC Newbury RC | V | 1:04:13 |
17 | Phil Corry Geoff Boore | Bedouin CC Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:04:25 |
18 | George Dixon Ron Strudwick | Stratos CRT | V | 1:04:29 |
19 | Wayne Coombs Jim Montgomerie | Rufus Whs | V | 1:04:34 |
20 | Keith Allen Keith Maton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:40 |
21 | AD Whitehead Ted Reddick | Winchester Olympic CRT Antelope RT | V | 1:05:43 |
22 | Bruce Cameron Phil Dade | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:06 |
23 | Chuck Rochefort Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:08:06 |
24 | David Billington Richard Billington | New Forest CC | V | 1:10:03 |
25 | Anthony McCrossan Hugh McCrossan | VC Venta | V | 1:11:39 |
26 | Pete Tuffin Gavin Tuffin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:12:11 |
27 | D Chesney Paul Lambert | CC Weymouth | V | 1:14:37 |
28 | A Evans JM Green | Cardiff Ajax CC | WV W | 1:25:10 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Deacon Alan Limbrey | Lewes Wanderers CC Sussex Nomads CC | V | 54:01 |
2 | Mike Fagg Derek Kellaway | CS Dynamo Exeter Whs | V | 55:35 |
3 | John Else Andy Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 56:03 |
4 | Ray Richards Lawrence Bond | Cardiff Ajax CC | V | 56:14 |
5 | Peter Wilson AM Davies | Bath CC | V | 56:51 |
6 | Clive Harvey Alf Basford | Fareham Whs VC St Raphael | V | 57:00 |
7 | Tony Mitchell Richard Grigsby | Bath CC | V | 57:26 |
8 | Ken Whitmarsh Pete Pickers | Southampton Whs Antelope RT | V | 57:47 |
9 | Rod Bates B Packman | Redmon CC Southern Velo Club | V | 58:28 |
10 | Alan Griggs John Collins | Salisbury RC | V | 58:41 |
11 | Glenn Smith Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 59:46 |
12 | Mike Wilson David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | V | 59:53 |
13 | Mike Steele Eddie Stagg | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Old Portlians CC | V | 59:54 |
14 | Mike Clothier Don Stagg | Bath CC | V | 1:00:03 |
15 | Simon Beirne Peter Beirne | Fareham Whs | V | 1:00:04 |
16 | Jack Stagg Neil Davis | Bath CC | V | 1:00:11 |
17 | Ken Waller Dave Hillier | Royal Navy CRC | V | 1:00:15 |
18 | Colin Starmer Graham Starmer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:00:34 |
19 | Alan Roberts Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:00:41 |
20 | Nick Reynolds Haydn Cobley | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:01 |
21 | Mike Huggins Stan Huggins | Nutwood BC Bath CC | V | 1:01:08 |
22 | Fred Shepherd Trevor Beauchamp | Bognor Regis CC Rother Valley CC | V | 1:01:09 |
23 | Phil Newbury Geoff Giddings | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:23 |
24 | Anthony Trussler Tony Clarke | Bath CC Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:44 |
25 | Allan Spencer Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:50 |
26 | Eric Newman Brian Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:02:16 |
27 | DH Beech Richard Beech | Cardiff Ajax CC Chester RC | V | 1:02:25 |
28 | Janet Wilson Kevin Sandover | Bath CC | WV | 1:02:25 |
29 | Norman Harvey Terry Coombs | Sotonia CC Rufus Whs | V | 1:02:37 |
30 | Fred Mason Phil Downer | Bournemouth Arrow CC Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:43 |
31 | Pete Jenkins Vic Howlett | Fareham Whs | V | 1:02:43 |
32 | Malcolm Bird J Frost | Westbury Whs | V | 1:02:59 |
33 | Betty Kemp Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:03:10 |
34 | Mike Tarrant Barbara Braithwaite | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Sotonia CC | WV | 1:03:42 |
35 | PP High Roger Wakeling | VC Venta Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:03:44 |
36 | George Davis Pete Corbin | Hampshire RC Poole Whs | V | 1:03:45 |
37 | Jill Richards John Pring | Cardiff Ajax CC | W V | 1:03:56 |
38 | Gail Cheatle Joyce Kellaway | Wyevern CC Exeter Whs | W WV | 1:04:11 |
39 | Philip Marshall Roy Burden | Bath CC RAF CC | V | 1:04:57 |
40 | Stephen Provis Bill Dennis | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:05:05 |
41 | John Mortimer Jenny Stobart | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V W | 1:05:11 |
42 | Bill Swann Steve Clark | Easterley RC | V | 1:06:11 |
43 | Judith Caldwell Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | W V | 1:07:58 |
44 | KR Nipcress WD Pitt | Salisbury RC | V | 1:09:07 |
45 | Charlie Press Dave Walshaw | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:09:15 |
46 | Ray Price Pauline Strong | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Wyevern CC | V W | 1:14:58 |
47 | Charlie Alexander H Hargreaves | Cardiff 100 Miles RCC | V | 1:17:28 |
48 | Jean Brock Glenn Longland | Port Talbot Whs Antelope RT | WV | 1:18:06 |
49 | Anne Wallace Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | WV W | 1:18:39 |