Home
1985 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 24 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P201 - 8 September 1985
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Pritchard | VC Slough | | 53:38 |
2 | Bob Addy | Hemel Hempstead CC | V | 54:14 |
3 | Mark Fodden | Wessex RC | | 55:02 |
4 | Paul Bennett | VTTA (London & Home Counties) | V | 55:44 |
5 | Clive Brooks | Weston Whs | | 55:55 |
6 | Clive Pugh | High Wycombe CC | | 56:01 |
7 | Martyn Roach | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 56:03 |
8 | Harry Lodge | Wessex RC | J | 56:10 |
9 | Harry Featherstone | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 56:17 |
10 | Dave Hopkins | CC Gloucester | | 56:27 |
11 | Bob Garlinge | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 57:04 |
12 | PS Morgan | Tooting BC | | 57:27 |
13 | John Emery | Bath CC | V | 57:32 |
14 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | | 57:39 |
15 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | | 57:53 |
16 | Lawrence Bond | Cardiff Ajax CC | | 57:56 |
17 | Robert Thorne | Bristol South CC | J | 57:58 |
18 | MA Scanlon | Reading CC | | 58:07 |
19 | Mike Huggins | Nutwood BC | V | 58:13 |
20 | AM Davies | Bath CC | | 58:20 |
21 | S Payne | Tooting BC | | 58:26 |
22 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 58:27 |
23 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy CRC | | 58:29 |
24 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 58:36 |
25 | Stewart House | Farnborough & Camberley CC | J | 58:48 |
26 | SJ Flack | Tooting BC | | 58:49 |
27 | John Cox | Nutwood BC | | 58:56 |
28 | Tony Stott | Southampton Whs | V | 59:02 |
29 | John Morris | Vectis Roads CC | | 59:08 |
30 | John Bornhoft | Kingston Whs | V | 59:09 |
31 | Gordon McMenemy | Fareham Whs | | 59:12 |
32 | Dave Higham | Reading CC | | 59:14 |
33 | Dave Sewell | North Road CC | V | 59:18 |
34 | Keith Williams | Corinium CC | V | 59:19 |
35 | Peter Blackshaw | Hampshire RC | | 59:22 |
36 | Paul Gaida | Reading CC | | 59:28 |
37 | M Pratt | Tooting BC | | 59:33 |
38 | John Collins | Hampshire RC | | 59:45 |
39 | Stuart Evans | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 59:46 |
40 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:50 |
41 | Alan Limbrey | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 59:51 |
42 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | | 59:57 |
43 | Peter Stonebanks | Charlotteville CC | | 1:00:00 |
44 | Bob Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:01 |
45 | John Satherley | New Forest CC | | 1:00:03 |
45 | Wayne Coombs | Rufus Whs | J | 1:00:03 |
47 | Dave Dallimore | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:18 |
48 | Gerry Wallis | Kenton RC | V | 1:00:20 |
49 | Ian Leaver | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:21 |
50 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | V | 1:00:22 |
51 | Stephen Pitman | Swindon RC | | 1:00:24 |
52 | Robert Cox | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:27 |
53 | Rowan Shepherd | Wessex RC | J | 1:00:37 |
54 | John Saunders | Yeovil CC | V | 1:00:51 |
55 | Kevin Robins | Weston Whs | | 1:01:01 |
56 | Ted Tedaldi | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:01:03 |
57 | Dave Knight | VC St Raphael | | 1:01:09 |
58 | Paul Sloper | Salisbury RC | V | 1:01:24 |
59 | K Allen | CC Weymouth | V | 1:01:37 |
59 | Stuart Gibbs | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:01:37 |
61 | Dave Butler | Charlotteville CC | | 1:01:38 |
62 | David MacLeod-Cullinane | Kenton RC | V | 1:01:43 |
63 | IR Hackford | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:47 |
64 | A Robinson | Morley CC | V | 1:01:54 |
65 | Keith Connolly | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:02 |
66 | Pete Ellett | Unity CC | | 1:02:04 |
67 | Dave Blenkinsop | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:11 |
68 | Neil Munday | Charlotteville CC | | 1:02:17 |
69 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:02:21 |
70 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:02:22 |
71 | Keith Allison | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:39 |
72 | Nicholas Beckwith | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:44 |
73 | Danny Routledge | Feltham RC | V | 1:02:46 |
74 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:02:49 |
75 | AK Worthington | Bath Road Club | | 1:03:05 |
76 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:03:20 |
77 | Chris Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:03:23 |
78 | John Smallwood | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:03:25 |
79 | Brian Philpott | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:03:35 |
80 | Alan Griggs | Salisbury RC | V | 1:03:40 |
81 | Frank Duerden | Weston Whs | V | 1:03:45 |
82 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:03:46 |
83 | Ray Richards | Cardiff Ajax CC | V | 1:03:48 |
84 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:49 |
85 | Terry March | Bristol South CC | V | 1:03:57 |
86 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | V | 1:04:05 |
87 | Allan Spencer | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:21 |
88 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | | 1:04:41 |
88 | Eric Rogers | Yeovil CC | V | 1:04:41 |
90 | Roger Scott | Alton CC | V | 1:04:51 |
91 | Nigel Letheren | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:53 |
92 | Steve Hawkes | Oxonian CC | V | 1:05:02 |
93 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:22 |
94 | Doug Jones | Newbury RC | V | 1:05:25 |
95 | Anthony Trussler | Bath CC | V | 1:05:27 |
96 | Jacqueline Scott | Alton CC | W | 1:05:32 |
97 | Brian Gray | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:33 |
98 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:05:35 |
99 | Dave Welling | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:05:41 |
100 | Mike Connor | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:53 |
101 | Peter Wright | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:07:52 |
102 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:10:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Mark Fodden Harry Lodge Willie Kirkland | 2:51:34 |
|