Home
1985 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 24 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 30
P134 - 27 May 1985
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 1:08:54 |
2 | Richard Brooks | VC St Raphael | | 1:09:48 |
3 | Jeremy Short | Antelope RT | | 1:13:55 |
4 | John Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:14:20 |
5 | Mike Marchant | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:15:07 |
6 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:15:12 |
7 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:51 |
8 | Edwin Green | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:16:02 |
9 | Larry Matthews | Epsom CC | | 1:16:16 |
10 | David Trubridge | Fareham Whs | | 1:17:30 |
11 | Pete Bolton | Crest CC | | 1:17:40 |
12 | MP Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:17:41 |
13 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | V | 1:18:12 |
14 | Geoff Sparks | Holme Valley Whs | V | 1:18:36 |
15 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:18:46 |
16 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:19:51 |
17 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | V | 1:20:09 |
18 | M Russell | Vegetarian C & AC | | 1:20:32 |
19 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:21:00 |
20 | Jim Montgomerie | Rufus Whs | V | 1:21:27 |
21 | John Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:21:37 |
22 | Gordon Rushmer | Rother Valley CC | | 1:22:43 |
22 | Reg Turner | Fareham Whs | V | 1:22:43 |
24 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:23:13 |
25 | J Stacey | Hemel Hempstead CC | W | 1:23:17 |
26 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:23:43 |
27 | Clive Harvey | Fareham Whs | V | 1:23:52 |
28 | Paul Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:23:55 |
29 | Keith Laker | Rother Valley CC | | 1:24:01 |
30 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 1:24:17 |
31 | Marvin Elliott | Southampton Whs | V | 1:24:57 |
32 | I Steel | North Road CC | | 1:25:10 |
33 | B Hukin | Lynx RT | V | 1:25:42 |
34 | Dave Palmer | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:25:46 |
35 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | V | 1:26:04 |
36 | Dave White | Antelope RT | | 1:26:53 |
37 | Bernard Wilson | Rufus Whs | V | 1:27:04 |
38 | Sue Abbott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 1:27:15 |
39 | Gary Sivier | Crabwood CC | | 1:28:06 |
40 | W Dodd | Coventry RC | V | 1:28:21 |
41 | Ken Saunders | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:28:43 |
42 | Tim Maund | Sotonia CC | V | 1:29:15 |
43 | Judith Caldwell | New Forest CC | W | 1:29:28 |
44 | Jack Rowles | VTTA (West) | V | 1:29:54 |
45 | Steve Eykyn | Rother Valley CC | | 1:31:04 |
46 | AJ Hardy | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:31:36 |
47 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 1:32:27 |
48 | John Rowland | Viking RC | V | 1:33:04 |
49 | F Steel | North Road CC | W | 1:33:10 |
50 | Tony Pearce | Fareham Whs | V | 1:36:28 |
51 | C Russell | Marlboro AC | | 1:41:48 |
52 | Reg Searle | Worthing Excelsior CC | VT | 1:46:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Mike Woodgate Mike Steele Clive Peskett | 3:50:54 |
|