Home
1982 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Crabwood CC 25
P112 - 31 July 1982
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rod Roud | GS Europa | | 57:20 |
2 | Paul Willis | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 58:29 |
3 | Ken Retallick | Bath Road Club | V | 58:55 |
4 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | | 59:00 |
5 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Roads CC | | 59:10 |
6 | Ken Craven | Crescent CC | V | 59:32 |
7 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:39 |
8 | Paul Smith | Crabwood CC | | 1:01:58 |
9 | John Edwards | Beeston RC | | 1:02:07 |
10 | Ian Glen | CC Weymouth | | 1:03:14 |
11 | Robin Dix | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:03:34 |
12 | Rob Tutt | Crabwood CC | J | 1:03:38 |
13 | Patrick Lockyer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:59 |
14 | Kevin Blann | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:08 |
15 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:23 |
16 | John Smallwood | Vectis Roads CC | V | 1:04:33 |
17 | M Kehoe | Cleveleys RC | | 1:04:49 |
18 | John Bompas | Finsbury Park CC | V | 1:04:52 |
19 | Mike Foot | New Forest CC | | 1:04:59 |
20 | Adrian White | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:03 |
21 | Ted Reddick | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:21 |
22 | Dave McKeough | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:52 |
23 | Dave Allen | Wessex RC | V | 1:05:55 |
24 | Derek Biggs | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:03 |
25 | Melvyn Spurgeon | Winchester Olympic CRT | V | 1:06:04 |
26 | Terry Smith | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:05 |
27 | J Warriner | Preston Whs | J | 1:06:11 |
28 | Geoff Rogers | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:26 |
29 | Mark Allen | Wessex RC | | 1:06:34 |
30 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:36 |
31 | Tim Sainsbury | Fareham Whs | V | 1:06:51 |
32 | Bill Ming | Southampton Whs | V | 1:06:55 |
33 | Colin Hedger | Gravesend CC | | 1:07:15 |
34 | Paula Miller | Antelope RT | W | 1:07:25 |
35 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:07:29 |
36 | Alan Mack | Gravesend CC | V | 1:07:30 |
37 | Antony Foulkes | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:35 |
38 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | V | 1:07:40 |
39 | Marvin Elliott | Southampton Whs | V | 1:07:52 |
40 | Ken Moffat | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:12 |
41 | Stephen Oliver | Poole Whs | | 1:08:13 |
42 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:16 |
43 | Brian Childs | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:49 |
44 | Ted Alford | Southampton Whs | V | 1:10:29 |
45 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:10:39 |
46 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | V | 1:10:55 |
47 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:56 |
47 | RM Retallick | Bath Road Club | Juv | 1:10:56 |
49 | Robert Sainsbury | Sotonia CC | V | 1:12:36 |
50 | David Boyd | Redmon CC | V | 1:12:39 |
51 | Terry Blann | Southampton Whs | V | 1:13:16 |
52 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | V | 1:13:30 |
53 | Vanessa Gee | Sotonia CC | W | 1:16:18 |
54 | Chris Friend | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:19:25 |
55 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | V | 1:22:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | William Suttie Phil Downer Bruce Cameron | 3:12:31 |
|