Home
1974 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Poole Wheelers 10 & 25
P2 - 28 April 1974
Seniors - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 56:58 |
2 | Paul Adkin | Portsmouth CC | | 57:03 |
3 | Roy Cromack | RAF CC | | 57:38 |
4 | Rod Roud | Finsbury Park CC | | 57:42 |
5 | Stuart Gibson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 58:06 |
6 | John Green | Frome & Dist Whs | | 58:20 |
7 | Bob Mellor | CC Bexley | | 58:50 |
8 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 58:53 |
9 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 59:09 |
10 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:30 |
11 | Reg Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | | 59:43 |
12 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:07 |
13 | Dave Loader | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:24 |
14 | William Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:36 |
15 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:00:59 |
16 | John Green | Bath CC | | 1:01:04 |
17 | John Satherley | RAF CC | | 1:01:09 |
18 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:17 |
19 | John Howells | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:22 |
20 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:01:46 |
21 | Chris Noad | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:01:50 |
22 | Phil Guy | New Forest CC | | 1:01:54 |
23 | Dave Roper | Swindon Whs | | 1:01:57 |
24 | Bob Clark | New Forest CC | | 1:01:59 |
25 | Dave McLean | New Forest CC | | 1:02:02 |
26 | Andy Needham | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:06 |
27 | Jim Earnshaw | Weston Whs | | 1:02:15 |
28 | Trevor West | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:25 |
29 | Pete Pickers | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:34 |
30 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:44 |
31 | Martyn Wheeler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:46 |
32 | Eric Bishop | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:04:14 |
33 | KE Wheeler | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:17 |
34 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:29 |
35 | JH Titcombe | Swindon Whs | | 1:04:30 |
36 | C Price | Archer RC | | 1:04:35 |
37 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:45 |
38 | Ron Geere | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:01 |
39 | J Overton | VS Havant | | 1:05:02 |
40 | John Bompas | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:05:07 |
41 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 1:05:19 |
42 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:28 |
43 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:05:35 |
44 | Pete Rawlinson | Poole Whs | | 1:05:39 |
45 | Tony Fowler | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:06:11 |
46 | Martin Stubbs | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:19 |
47 | GK Waters | VS Havant | | 1:06:29 |
48 | CF Hayward | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:43 |
49 | Gerry Gray | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:01 |
50 | Len Sparks | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:03 |
51 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:07:37 |
52 | Eric Windsor | Corsham RC | | 1:07:40 |
53 | George Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:41 |
54 | George Davis | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:47 |
55 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:10 |
56 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:11 |
57 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:48 |
58 | HS Benjamin | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:03 |
59 | Nick Frewin | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:38 |
60 | DJ Barnes | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:06 |
61 | Dave Crowther | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:02 |
62 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:26 |
63 | Ken Comley | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:18 |
64 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:39 |
65 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:18:39 |
66 | Marion Guy | New Forest CC | W | 1:21:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Mike Girling Alan Brimecombe William Suttie | 2:57:04 |
Juveniles - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Phillips | Somerset RC | Juv | 25:15 |
2 | Larry Allpress | Somerset RC | Juv | 27:01 |
3 | Richard Bell | Salisbury RC | Juv | 27:35 |
4 | Martin Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | Juv | 27:51 |
5 | Martin Mortimer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 27:54 |
6 | Paul Ingrem | Salisbury RC | Juv | 27:55 |
7 | Andrew MacDonald | Regent CC | Juv | 28:54 |
8 | John Gannaway | New Forest CC | Juv | 29:18 |
9 | Dave Bower | Poole Whs | Juv | 30:07 |
10 | C Baigent | Poole Whs | Juv | 30:21 |
11 | Sue Miller | New Forest CC | WJuv | 32:09 |
12 | Dave Rooker | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Juv | 45:53 |
|