Home
1972 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 30
P2 - 29 May 1972
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tony Stott | Portsmouth CC | | 1:12:27 |
2 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:41 |
3 | Gary Woodward | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:13:40 |
4 | John Green | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:55 |
5 | Bob Garrett | Somerset RC | | 1:14:18 |
6 | Bob Maslen | Somerset RC | | 1:14:19 |
7 | Paul Goodrich | Weston Whs | | 1:14:35 |
8 | Alan Edmonds | Redmon CC | | 1:14:50 |
9 | Mike Burrow | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:44 |
10 | Clive Tulip | Andover Whs | | 1:17:56 |
11 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:18:17 |
12 | Colin Miller | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:18:18 |
13 | MJ Hodge | Plymouth RC | | 1:19:01 |
14 | Roger Sewell | North Road CC | | 1:19:07 |
15 | Martyn Wheeler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:19:10 |
16 | Leo Lewis | Salisbury RC | | 1:19:26 |
17 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | | 1:19:40 |
18 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:19:46 |
19 | John Fisher | Bath CC | | 1:19:47 |
20 | Keiran Parkinson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:19:55 |
21 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:20:09 |
22 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:18 |
23 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:20:22 |
24 | Jeff Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:20:31 |
25 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:20:48 |
26 | CJ Walker | Gordano Valley CC | | 1:20:58 |
27 | Phil Stacey | Poole Whs | | 1:21:06 |
28 | Mike Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:21:54 |
29 | Mark Baldwin | Yeovil CC | | 1:21:56 |
30 | David Whitmarsh | Crabwood CC | | 1:22:12 |
31 | Mike Edwards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:22:25 |
32 | Eddie Stagg | Old Portlians CC | | 1:22:38 |
33 | John Woods | Fareham Whs | | 1:22:42 |
34 | Eddie Fryer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:22:53 |
35 | Andy Ingram | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:23:00 |
36 | Michael Dunford | Salisbury RC | | 1:23:07 |
37 | M King | North Road CC | | 1:23:17 |
38 | AR Bagg | GS Europa | | 1:23:22 |
39 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:23:28 |
40 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:23:43 |
41 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:23:44 |
42 | CA Thompson | North Wiltshire RC | | 1:23:50 |
43 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:24:01 |
44 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | | 1:24:16 |
45 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:24:19 |
46 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | | 1:25:28 |
47 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:25:47 |
48 | Arthur Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 1:25:49 |
49 | Dan Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 1:25:54 |
50 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:26:16 |
50 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:26:16 |
52 | Steve Newby | Rufus Whs | | 1:26:36 |
53 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:26:54 |
54 | Steve Cross | Rufus Whs | | 1:27:02 |
55 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:27:04 |
56 | Ray Harris | Southampton Whs | | 1:27:07 |
56 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:27:07 |
58 | Nick Best | Poole Whs | | 1:27:35 |
59 | AP Tulip | Andover Whs | | 1:27:45 |
60 | Dave Hubbard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:27:57 |
61 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | | 1:28:35 |
62 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:28:47 |
63 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:30:09 |
64 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:30:40 |
65 | Nigel Sign | GS Europa | | 1:30:43 |
66 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:30:56 |
67 | B Wood | South Bucks RC | | 1:31:07 |
68 | MG Campion | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:31:21 |
69 | Gomer Pugh | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:31:43 |
70 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:31:55 |
71 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:32:28 |
72 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:34:41 |
73 | Janet Girling | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:35:15 |
74 | Jean Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:36:22 |
75 | Roy Hicks | Charlotteville CC | | 1:37:26 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John McCarthy John Green Leo Lewis | 3:46:02 |
|